Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championships
October 2, 2003

Linden, Michigan
Teams | Individuals

Team Standings for Large Schools - Girls (60 finishers)

1 Grand Blanc 35
2 Flushing 43
3 Kearsley 55
4 Fenton 132
5 Owosso 146
6 Swartz Creek 166
7 Clio 168
8 Carman-Ainsworth 203
9 Flint Central 288

Team Standings for Small Schools - Girls (57 finishers)

1 Goodrich 24
2 Powers 55
3 Lake Fenton 99
4 Linden 103
5 Montrose 146
6 Lakeville 162
7 Byron 178
8 Mt. Morris 202
INC Genesee
INC Durand

Team Standings for All Schools - Girls (117 finishers)

1 Goodrich 41
2 Grand Blanc 75
3 Flushing 87
4 Powers 105
5 Kearsley 111
6 Lake Fenton 215
7 Fenton 234
8 Linden 234
9 Owosso 257
10 Swartz Creek 287
11 Clio 292
12 Montrose 335
13 Carman-Ainsworth 347
14 Lakeville 392
15 Byron 412
16 Mt. Morris 456
17 Flint Central 495
INC Genesee
INC Durand

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OV TP Name Class School Time Pace
1 1 Kayla Omara Fr. Goodrich 18:21.5 05:54.4
2 2 Kaitlyn Omara Fr. Goodrich 18:56.0 06:05.6
3 3 Rachel Gutierrez Sr. Linden 19:27.3 06:15.6
4 1 Kelly Edwards Jr. Grand Blanc 19:58.4 06:25.6
5 4 Janee Jones Jr. Goodrich 20:01.1 06:26.5
6 2 Kristin Hooker Jr. Kearsley 20:04.6 06:27.5
7 3 Anna Koontz Fr. Flushing 20:08.6 06:28.8
8 4 Stephanie Christensen Jr. Flushing 20:09.0 06:29.1
9 5 Melloni Diem Fr. Montrose 20:12.5 06:30.1
10 6 Gina Ortega Jr. Powers 20:13.3 06:30.4
11 5 Rebecca Mol So. Kearsley 20:20.5 06:32.7
12 6 Michele Wittbrodt Sr. Grand Blanc 20:24.5 06:33.9
13 7 Erin Schroeder So. Grand Blanc 20:27.8 06:34.9
14 7 Samantha Minkler So. Goodrich 20:30.0 06:35.9
15 8 Michelle Cote So. Powers 20:36.0 06:37.8
16 9 Barbie Balasko Sr. Lake Fenton 20:42.3 06:39.7
17 8 Debbie Kapraun So. Flushing 20:43.9 06:40.1
18 9 Kaitlyn Carbary So. Fenton 20:46.7 06:41.0
19 10 Kelsey Meyers Fr. Goodrich 20:49.3 06:42.0
20 11 Melissa Lengyel So. Linden 20:58.3 06:44.9
21 12 Nicole Maki So. Powers 21:05.8 06:47.1
22 10 Sara Schroeder Sr. Grand Blanc 21:07.4 06:47.8
23 13 Michelle Nelson So. Byron 21:08.1 06:48.1
24 11 Ashley James So. Grand Blanc 21:11.7 06:49.1
25 12 Leah Blakemore Fr. Kearsley 21:13.8 06:49.7
26 13 Amy Glover Jr. Flushing 21:20.6 06:52.0
27 14 Jennifer Hanson Sr. Powers 21:23.4 06:52.9
28 14 Danette Disbrow Jr. Swartz Creek 21:23.7 06:52.9
29 15 Amanda Gunther Jr. Flushing 21:24.7 06:53.3
30 16 Erin Hamel So. Clio 21:26.9 06:53.9
31 17 Molly Dolan So. Kearsley 21:28.4 06:54.5
32 15 Mac Thoma Fr. Powers 21:29.4 06:54.9
33 18 Courtney Kilbourn Fr. Owosso 21:30.3 06:55.2
34 16 Megan Flewelling So. Powers 21:32.0 06:55.8
35 17 Amanda Roache Jr. Mt. Morris 21:33.3 06:56.2
36 18 Natalie Cook So. Goodrich 21:41.6 06:58.7
37 19 Hayley Coxon Sr. Powers 21:44.8 06:59.7
38 19 Sarah Walls Sr. Kearsley 21:48.5 07:01.0
39 20 Nicole Napalitano Jr. Lake Fenton 21:49.0 07:01.3
40 20 Marque Smith Fr. Owosso 21:51.8 07:02.0
41 21 Jessica Skrzela Jr. Montrose 21:52.1 07:02.3
42 21 Cara Keeler Sr. Flushing 21:58.1 07:04.2
43 22 Stephanie Voelck So. Kearsley 21:59.8 07:04.5
44 23 Sarah Martin Fr. Fenton 22:01.3 07:05.2
45 24 Erica Christensen Fr. Grand Blanc 22:01.7 07:05.2
46 25 Jessica Wray Fr. Clio 22:03.9 07:05.8
47 22 Charlotte Eichman So. Lake Fenton 22:05.0 07:06.5
48 26 Julia Malayev Sr. Grand Blanc 22:05.2 07:06.5
49 27 Elise Martin Fr. Flushing 22:10.2 07:08.1
50 28 Lauren Draper Fr. Kearsley 22:18.3 07:10.6
51 29 Karlee Carbary So. Fenton 22:25.1 07:12.9
52 30 Andrea Frear Sr. Fenton 22:26.4 07:13.2
53 23 Anastasia Karabina Sr. Lake Fenton 22:31.0 07:14.8
54 31 Bonnie Goddard Jr. Clio 22:32.2 07:15.1
55 32 Alex Ross So. Swartz Creek 22:37.0 07:16.8
56 33 Emily Smith Fr. Carman-Ainsworth 22:39.9 07:17.4
57 34 Mary Kate Fitzgerald Jr. Owosso 22:40.6 07:17.7
58 24 Alexis Brown So. Lakeville 22:42.6 07:18.4
59 35 Rachelle Barrette Sr. Swartz Creek 22:56.4 07:22.9
60 25 Kristina Phillips Jr. Lake Fenton 23:02.4 07:24.8
61 36 Jade Smith Fr. Owosso 23:05.3 07:25.8
62 26 Katie Mangapora Fr. Linden 23:06.0 07:26.1
63 27 Molly Downer So. Goodrich 23:09.5 07:27.1
64 28 Jessica Polidan Jr. Lake Fenton 23:15.6 07:29.0
65 37 Susan Sherwin Fr. Carman-Ainsworth 23:16.3 07:29.3
66 38 Andrea Wilkins Fr. Owosso 23:16.9 07:29.3
67 39 Laura Anderson Sr. Owosso 23:17.8 07:29.6
68 40 Sarah Huffman Fr. Swartz Creek 23:18.8 07:30.0
69 41 Amy Crawford Jr. Fenton 23:19.0 07:30.3
70 29 Chelsi Morey So. Lake Fenton 23:21.0 07:30.9
71 30 Amber Dryden Jr. Lakeville 23:32.3 07:34.5
72 42 Renee Kinder Fr. Carman-Ainsworth 23:34.6 07:35.1
73 31 Pam Brushaber Sr. Linden 23:52.4 07:40.9
74 43 Larisa Thorin Jr. Fenton 23:58.8 07:42.8
75 44 Candice Smith Fr. Carman-Ainsworth 24:00.4 07:43.5
76 32 Jessica Battles Jr. Linden 24:04.4 07:44.8
77 45 Brittney Patty Jr. Swartz Creek 24:13.0 07:47.7
78 46 Alyssa Bassett So. Clio 24:15.0 07:48.3
79 47 Amber White Jr. Carman-Ainsworth 24:21.7 07:50.2
80 48 Megan Green Sr. Swartz Creek 24:40.1 07:56.3
81 49 Miranda Huston Jr. Fenton 24:43.1 07:57.3
82 33 Maggie Lawrence Fr. Lakeville 24:44.6 07:57.6
83 34 Dani Raymond So. Lakeville 25:03.9 08:03.7
84 50 Jamie Dotson Fr. Clio 25:11.5 08:06.3
85 51 Stephaine Turnbull Sr. Carman-Ainsworth 25:13.9 08:07.0
86 35 Krystal Marcus So. Byron 25:14.7 08:07.3
87 36 Meaghan Biggs So. Montrose 25:21.4 08:09.5
88 52 Amy Bartz Fr. Owosso 25:26.6 08:11.1
89 37 Rachel King Fr. Linden 25:28.2 08:11.8
90 53 Marley Chasen So. Clio 25:36.0 08:14.4
91 54 Brianna Hamilton Sr. Clio 25:42.6 08:16.3
92 55 Alisha Durrett Sr. Flint Central 25:44.5 08:16.9
93 56 Margarita Portillo Jr. Flint Central 25:45.0 08:17.3
94 38 Jamie O'Malley Jr. Linden 25:46.2 08:17.6
95 39 Kelley Deloney Fr. Montrose 25:52.2 08:19.5
96 40 Gina McCormick So. Byron 25:57.5 08:21.1
97 57 Daria Disbrow Jr. Swartz Creek 26:05.8 08:23.7
98 41 Courtney Long Fr. Lakeville 26:07.4 08:24.3
99 58 Ashley Euper Sr. Flint Central 27:09.4 08:44.3
100 42 Kallie Vito So. Mt. Morris 27:10.3 08:44.6
101 43 Megan Jacobson Fr. Byron 27:22.2 08:48.5
102 0 Sara Petrucha Fr. Durand 27:48.4 08:56.9
103 44 Kaely Malum Jr. Mt. Morris 28:06.5 09:02.6
104 0 Amber Stevens So. Genesee 28:07.7 09:03.0
105 45 Lisa Golding So. Montrose 28:16.6 09:05.9
106 59 Alisa Christian Sr. Flint Central 28:28.4 09:09.7
107 46 Brianna Boxey Jr. Lakeville 28:39.9 09:13.3
108 47 Maria Neves Sr. Byron 29:20.0 09:26.5
109 60 Amanda Williams Fr. Flint Central 29:52.9 09:36.8
110 48 Carrie Putnam So. Byron 29:53.2 09:37.1
111 0 Ashley Barrett Jr. Genesee 29:55.9 09:37.7
112 0 Stephanie Young So. Genesee 30:06.7 09:41.3
113 49 Samantha Rogan Sr. Mt. Morris 30:21.8 09:46.1
114 50 Jessica Lajewski Fr. Mt. Morris 31:59.2 10:17.6
115 51 Charise Aker Fr. Mt. Morris 33:08.5 10:39.8
116 52 Crystal Churchill So. Montrose 33:14.0 10:41.8
117 0 Jauet Stoinski So. Genesee 33:54.0 10:54.7

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Large Schools - Girls
#1 Grand Blanc : 35

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Kelly Edwards Jr. 19:58.4 06:25.6
6 Michele Wittbrodt Sr. 20:24.5 06:33.9
7 Erin Schroeder So. 20:27.8 06:34.9
10 Sara Schroeder Sr. 21:07.4 06:47.8
11 Ashley James So. 21:11.7 06:49.1
24 Erica Christensen Fr. 22:01.7 07:05.2
26 Julia Malayev Sr. 22:05.2 07:06.5


#2 Flushing : 43

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Anna Koontz Fr. 20:08.6 06:28.8
4 Stephanie Christensen Jr. 20:09.0 06:29.1
8 Debbie Kapraun So. 20:43.9 06:40.1
13 Amy Glover Jr. 21:20.6 06:52.0
15 Amanda Gunther Jr. 21:24.7 06:53.3
21 Cara Keeler Sr. 21:58.1 07:04.2
27 Elise Martin Fr. 22:10.2 07:08.1


#3 Kearsley : 55

PL Name Class Time Pace
2 Kristin Hooker Jr. 20:04.6 06:27.5
5 Rebecca Mol So. 20:20.5 06:32.7
12 Leah Blakemore Fr. 21:13.8 06:49.7
17 Molly Dolan So. 21:28.4 06:54.5
19 Sarah Walls Sr. 21:48.5 07:01.0
22 Stephanie Voelck So. 21:59.8 07:04.5
28 Lauren Draper Fr. 22:18.3 07:10.6


#4 Fenton : 132

PL Name Class Time Pace
9 Kaitlyn Carbary So. 20:46.7 06:41.0
23 Sarah Martin Fr. 22:01.3 07:05.2
29 Karlee Carbary So. 22:25.1 07:12.9
30 Andrea Frear Sr. 22:26.4 07:13.2
41 Amy Crawford Jr. 23:19.0 07:30.3
43 Larisa Thorin Jr. 23:58.8 07:42.8
49 Miranda Huston Jr. 24:43.1 07:57.3


#5 Owosso : 146

PL Name Class Time Pace
18 Courtney Kilbourn Fr. 21:30.3 06:55.2
20 Marque Smith Fr. 21:51.8 07:02.0
34 Mary Kate Fitzgerald Jr. 22:40.6 07:17.7
36 Jade Smith Fr. 23:05.3 07:25.8
38 Andrea Wilkins Fr. 23:16.9 07:29.3
39 Laura Anderson Sr. 23:17.8 07:29.6
52 Amy Bartz Fr. 25:26.6 08:11.1


#6 Swartz Creek : 166

PL Name Class Time Pace
14 Danette Disbrow Jr. 21:23.7 06:52.9
32 Alex Ross So. 22:37.0 07:16.8
35 Rachelle Barrette Sr. 22:56.4 07:22.9
40 Sarah Huffman Fr. 23:18.8 07:30.0
45 Brittney Patty Jr. 24:13.0 07:47.7
48 Megan Green Sr. 24:40.1 07:56.3
57 Daria Disbrow Jr. 26:05.8 08:23.7


#7 Clio : 168

PL Name Class Time Pace
16 Erin Hamel So. 21:26.9 06:53.9
25 Jessica Wray Fr. 22:03.9 07:05.8
31 Bonnie Goddard Jr. 22:32.2 07:15.1
46 Alyssa Bassett So. 24:15.0 07:48.3
50 Jamie Dotson Fr. 25:11.5 08:06.3
53 Marley Chasen So. 25:36.0 08:14.4
54 Brianna Hamilton Sr. 25:42.6 08:16.3


#8 Carman-Ainsworth : 203

PL Name Class Time Pace
33 Emily Smith Fr. 22:39.9 07:17.4
37 Susan Sherwin Fr. 23:16.3 07:29.3
42 Renee Kinder Fr. 23:34.6 07:35.1
44 Candice Smith Fr. 24:00.4 07:43.5
47 Amber White Jr. 24:21.7 07:50.2
51 Stephaine Turnbull Sr. 25:13.9 08:07.0


#9 Flint Central : 288

PL Name Class Time Pace
55 Alisha Durrett Sr. 25:44.5 08:16.9
56 Margarita Portillo Jr. 25:45.0 08:17.3
58 Ashley Euper Sr. 27:09.4 08:44.3
59 Alisa Christian Sr. 28:28.4 09:09.7
60 Amanda Williams Fr. 29:52.9 09:36.8


Team Results for Small Schools - Girls
#1 Goodrich : 24

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Kayla Omara Fr. 18:21.5 05:54.4
2 Kaitlyn Omara Fr. 18:56.0 06:05.6
4 Janee Jones Jr. 20:01.1 06:26.5
7 Samantha Minkler So. 20:30.0 06:35.9
10 Kelsey Meyers Fr. 20:49.3 06:42.0
18 Natalie Cook So. 21:41.6 06:58.7
27 Molly Downer So. 23:09.5 07:27.1


#2 Powers : 55

PL Name Class Time Pace
6 Gina Ortega Jr. 20:13.3 06:30.4
8 Michelle Cote So. 20:36.0 06:37.8
12 Nicole Maki So. 21:05.8 06:47.1
14 Jennifer Hanson Sr. 21:23.4 06:52.9
15 Mac Thoma Fr. 21:29.4 06:54.9
16 Megan Flewelling So. 21:32.0 06:55.8
19 Hayley Coxon Sr. 21:44.8 06:59.7


#3 Lake Fenton : 99

PL Name Class Time Pace
9 Barbie Balasko Sr. 20:42.3 06:39.7
20 Nicole Napalitano Jr. 21:49.0 07:01.3
22 Charlotte Eichman So. 22:05.0 07:06.5
23 Anastasia Karabina Sr. 22:31.0 07:14.8
25 Kristina Phillips Jr. 23:02.4 07:24.8
28 Jessica Polidan Jr. 23:15.6 07:29.0
29 Chelsi Morey So. 23:21.0 07:30.9


#4 Linden : 103

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Rachel Gutierrez Sr. 19:27.3 06:15.6
11 Melissa Lengyel So. 20:58.3 06:44.9
26 Katie Mangapora Fr. 23:06.0 07:26.1
31 Pam Brushaber Sr. 23:52.4 07:40.9
32 Jessica Battles Jr. 24:04.4 07:44.8
37 Rachel King Fr. 25:28.2 08:11.8
38 Jamie O'Malley Jr. 25:46.2 08:17.6


#5 Montrose : 146

PL Name Class Time Pace
5 Melloni Diem Fr. 20:12.5 06:30.1
21 Jessica Skrzela Jr. 21:52.1 07:02.3
36 Meaghan Biggs So. 25:21.4 08:09.5
39 Kelley Deloney Fr. 25:52.2 08:19.5
45 Lisa Golding So. 28:16.6 09:05.9
52 Crystal Churchill So. 33:14.0 10:41.8


#6 Lakeville : 162

PL Name Class Time Pace
24 Alexis Brown So. 22:42.6 07:18.4
30 Amber Dryden Jr. 23:32.3 07:34.5
33 Maggie Lawrence Fr. 24:44.6 07:57.6
34 Dani Raymond So. 25:03.9 08:03.7
41 Courtney Long Fr. 26:07.4 08:24.3
46 Brianna Boxey Jr. 28:39.9 09:13.3


#7 Byron : 178

PL Name Class Time Pace
13 Michelle Nelson So. 21:08.1 06:48.1
35 Krystal Marcus So. 25:14.7 08:07.3
40 Gina McCormick So. 25:57.5 08:21.1
43 Megan Jacobson Fr. 27:22.2 08:48.5
47 Maria Neves Sr. 29:20.0 09:26.5
48 Carrie Putnam So. 29:53.2 09:37.1


#8 Mt. Morris : 202

PL Name Class Time Pace
17 Amanda Roache Jr. 21:33.3 06:56.2
42 Kallie Vito So. 27:10.3 08:44.6
44 Kaely Malum Jr. 28:06.5 09:02.6
49 Samantha Rogan Sr. 30:21.8 09:46.1
50 Jessica Lajewski Fr. 31:59.2 10:17.6
51 Charise Aker Fr. 33:08.5 10:39.8


INC Genesee

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Amber Stevens So. 28:07.7 09:03.0
0 Ashley Barrett Jr. 29:55.9 09:37.7
0 Stephanie Young So. 30:06.7 09:41.3
0 Jauet Stoinski So. 33:54.0 10:54.7


INC Durand

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Sara Petrucha Fr. 27:48.4 08:56.9