2002 Swartz Creek Relays
Girls Scoring
April 26, 2002 - Swartz Creek High School
Large Schools Long Jump Shot Put Discus Relay Pole Vault High Jump Co-ed 6Mile Progr Relay 3200 Relay 400 Relay Co-ed Hurd. 800 Relay Dist Med Co-ed 400 1600 Relay Total
Carman-Ainsworth 8 6 4 3.5 8 4 6 3 8 8 8 4 3 2 76
Davison 3 2 3 0 6 0 1 6 1 0 0 2 0 1 25
Kearsley 6 4 6 8 4 6 3 8 6 4 6 8 6 6 81
Lapeer West 2 1 1 6 3 3 4 0 3 3 4 0 4 4 38
Oxford 0 8 8 0 0 2 8 4 4 6 3 3 8 8 62
Swartz Creek 4 3 2 3.5 0 8 2 2 2 2 2 6 2 3 42

Scoring for Large Schools: 8-6-4-3-2-1

Small Schools Long Jump Shot Put Discus Relay Pole Vault High Jump Co-ed 6Mile Progr Relay 3200 Relay 400 Relay Co-ed Hurd. 800 Relay Dist Med Co-ed 400 1600 Relay Total
Bridgeport 6 2 4 8 6 4 8 0 8 6 8 3 1 8 72
Beecher 0 5 0 0 3 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 8 0 26
Bendle 4 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 6 0 22
Fenton 5 8 8 6 5 5 6 6 6 5 6 5 3 6 80
Goodrich 0 3 6 0 0 0 3 8 0 4 4 8 5 4 45
Lake Fenton 0 1 3 0 4 6 1 4 0 0 2 4 2 0 27
Powers 8 6 5 0 8 8 4 3 5 8 3 6 4 5 73

Scoring for Small Schools: 8-6-5-4-3-2-1

2002 Swartz Creek Relays
Girls Event Results
April 26, 2002 @ Swartz Creek High School

  Girls Long Jump Relay Large Schools
1. Carman-Ainsworth 27' 6.5"
  Shamidah Wyden, Tiffany Norton  
2. Kearsley 27' 6"
3. Swartz Creek 26' 7"
4. Davison 24' 8.5"
5 Lapeer West 23' 2.5
     
  Girls Long Jump Relay Small Schools
1. Powers 28' 1"
  Lynzey Carpenter, Tiffany Quaker  
2. Bridgeport 27' 10.75"
3. Fenton 22' 10"
4. Bendle 20' 1.5
     
  Girls Discus Relay Large Schools
1. Oxford 188' 11"
  Allie McKinnon, Meagan Hickey  
2. Kearsley 182' 1"
3. Carman-Ainsworth 181' 10"
4. Davison 140' 0"
5. Swartz Creek 123' 4"
6. Lapeer West 96' 9"
     
  Girls Discus Relay Small Schools
1. Fenton 167' 8"
  Rachel Farner, Emily Sharp  
2. Goodrich 161' 0"
3. Powers 147' 9"
4. Bridgeport 143' 7"
5. Lake Fenton 115' 8"
6. Bendle 114' 8"
     
  Girls 3200 Relay Large Schools
1. Kearsley 10:38.2
  Lindsay DeLorme, Stephanie Tipton  
  Sarah Wells, Kristin Hooker  
2. Davison 11:35.2
3. Oxford 12:12.2
4. Carman-Ainsworth 12:47.8
5. Swartz Creek 13:05.2
     
  Girls 3200 Relay Small Schools
1. Goodrich 10:35.9
  Kristen Poulos, Janee Jones  
  Erin O'mara, Michelle Elliot  
2. Fenton 11:26.6
3. Lake Fenton 11:46.7
4. Powers 12:15.1
     
  Girls Dist. Med. Relay Large Schools
1. Kearsley 14:11
  Lindsay DeLorme, Stephanie Tipton  
  Amy Parcels, Kristen Hooker  
2. Swartz Creek 14:31
3. Carman-Ainsworth 15:30
4. Oxford 15:34
5. Davison 15:35
     
  Girls Dist. Med. Relay Small Schools
1. Goodrich 13:56
  Aimee Chlebniki, Jessica Staten  
  Erin O-Maia, Kristen Poulas  
2. Powers 14:10
3. Fenton 14:38
4. Lake Fenton 15:18
5. Bridgeport 16:04
     
  Girls Pole Vault Relay Large Schools
1. Kearsley 14' 0"
  Anne Thomas, Jessica Bardazch  
2. Lapeer West 12' 6"
3. Swartz Creek (Tie) 6' '6"
4. Carman-Ainsworth (Tie) 6' 6"
     
  Girls Pole Vault Relay Small Schools
1. Bridgeport 13' 0"
  Emily Wesloek, Rachel McIntosch  
2. Fenton 6' 0"
     
  Girls Progr. Relay Large Schools
1. Oxford 1:56.9
  Jenni Wray, Arianne McClelland  
  Kristen Sylra, Caryn Inman  
2. Carman-Ainsworth 1:59.6
3. Lapeer West 2:00.1
4. Kearsley 2:01.1
5. Swartz Creek 2:04.1
6. Davison 2:23.2
     
  Girls Progressive Relay Small Schools
1. Bridgeport 1:58.5
  Jennifer Madison, Marcia Goodson  
  Tammie Jonas, Charmayne Owen  
2. Beecher 2:04.3
3. Powers 2:07.2
4. Goodrich 2:07.8
5. Bendle 2:15.9
6. Lake Fenton 2:21.2
     
    Girls Shot Put Relay Large Schools
  1. Oxford 65' 3"
    Jenni Wray, Meagan Hickey  
  2. Carman-Ainsworth 56'9"
  3. Kearsley 55' 2"
  4. Swartz Creek 48' 4"
  5 Davison 48' 3"
  6. Lapeer West 39' 1"
       
    Girls Shot Put Relay Small Schools
  1. Fenton 62' 6"
    Julie McLean, Emily Sharp  
  2. Powers 59' 2"
  3. Beecher 58' 2"
  4. Bendle 57' 9"
  5. Goodrich 56' 3"
  6. Bridgeport 50' 3.5"
  7. Lake Fenton 46' 6"
       
    Girls High Jump Rel. Large Schools
  1. Carman-Ainsworth 9' 1"
    Shamidah Wyden, Tiffany Norton  
  2. Davison 8' 4"
  3. Kearsley 4' 5"
  4. Lapeer 4' 2"
       
    Girls High Jump Relay Small Schools
  1. Powers 9' 5"
    Lindsey Carpenter, Adrienne Bolden  
  2. Bridgeport 8' 10"
  3. Fenton 8' 7"
  4. Lake Fenton 4' 8"
  5. Beecher 4' 5"
       
    Girls 400 Relay Large Schools
  1. Carman-Ainsworth 52.3
    Keisha French, Paris Metcalfe  
    Sherita Williams, Keyona Welch  
  2. Kearsley 53.9
  3. Oxford 55.1
  4. Lapeer West 55.2
  5. Swartz Creek 56.4
  6. Davison 1:01.1
       
    Girls 400 Relay Small Schools
  1. Bridgeport 52.5
    Jennifer Madison, Marcia Goodson  
    Charmayne Owen, Tammie Jones  
  2. Fenton 55.3
  3. Powers 55.4
  4. Bendle 1:01.8
       
    Girls 1600 Relay Large Schools
  1. Oxford 4:25.1
    McTaggert, Shoup, Sylra, Inman  
  2. Kearsley 4:26.7
  3. Lapeer West 4:32.5
  4. Swartz Creek 4:41.2
  5. Carman-Ainsworth  
  6. Davison  
       
    Girls 1600 Relay Small Schools
  1. Bridgeport 4:23.8
    Jennifer Madison, Marcia Goodson  
    Charmayne Owen, Tammie Jones  
  2. Fenton 4:38.4
  3. Powers 4:42.5
  4. Goodrich 4:44.8
       
    Girls 800 Relay Large Schools
  1. Carman-Ainsworth 1:51.2
    Keisha French, Tiffany North  
    Sherita Williams, Kyyona Welch  
  2. Kearsley 1:54.3
  3. Lapeer West 1:55.5
  4. Oxford 1:57.5
  5. Swartz Creek 2:13.8
       
    Girls 800 Relay Small Schools
  1. Bridgeport 1:50.9
    Jennifer Madison, Marcia Goodson  
    Charmayne Owen, Tammie Jones  
  2. Fenton 1:57.4
  3. Beecher 1:58.1
  4. Goodrich 2:01.9
  5. Powers 2:02.4
  6. Lake Fenton 2:22.8