Greater Flint Cross Country Championships Results
October 4, 2002

Linden Country Park
Teams | Individuals

Team Standings for All Schools - Girls (79 finishers)

1 Grand Blanc 53
2 Powers 68
3 Swartz Creek 68
4 Goodrich 79
5 Lake Fenton 127
6 Linden 139
7 Carman-Ainsworth 183
8 Flint Central 247
9 Durand 247
10 Montrose 270
11 Byron 271

Team Standings for Large Schools - Girls (32 finishers)

1 Grand Blanc 23
2 Swartz Creek 32
3 Carman-Ainsworth 81
4 Flint Central 105
INC Davison
INC Fenton
INC Clio
DQ Flushing

Team Standings for Small Schools - Girls (47 finishers)

1 Powers 40
2 Goodrich 43
3 Lake Fenton 73
4 Linden 81
5 Durand 148
6 Byron 160
7 Montrose 162
INC Atherton
INC Lakeville
INC Mt. Morris

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Large Schools - Girls
#1 Grand Blanc : 23

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Michala Wittbrodt Jr. 20:21.8 06:33.0
2 Kelly Edwards So. 20:44.0 06:40.4
5 Erin Schroeder Fr. 21:19.9 06:51.7
6 Hannah Knudson Fr. 21:24.4 06:53.3
9 Sara Schroeder Jr. 21:41.4 06:58.7
11 Krissi Vedder Jr. 22:04.4 07:06.1


#2 Swartz Creek : 32

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Faith Hyrman Sr. 20:56.1 06:44.2
4 Tara Hansen Sr. 21:11.3 06:49.1
7 Kelly Schmiedeknecht Sr. 21:29.7 06:54.9
8 Bridgette Beeny Sr. 21:32.9 06:55.8
10 Dannette Disbrow So. 21:46.5 07:00.3
13 Lindsay Wickham Sr. 23:06.2 07:26.1
14 Samantha Wiens Sr. 23:17.5 07:29.6


#3 Carman-Ainsworth : 81

PL Name Class Time Pace
12 Bridget Maclin Sr. 22:21.7 07:11.6
15 Alexa Stover So. 23:28.7 07:33.2
17 Amber White So. 24:28.6 07:52.5
18 Stephanie Turnbull Jr. 24:30.5 07:53.1
19 Briana Maclin Sr. 24:39.4 07:56.0
21 Shamidah Wyden Sr. 25:31.8 08:12.8
25 Sonia Williams Jr. 26:47.9 08:37.2


#4 Flint Central : 105

PL Name Class Time Pace
16 Shelanna Scott Sr. 23:37.4 07:36.1
20 Charda Chaney Sr. 24:52.7 08:00.2
22 Sheena Saldana So. 25:56.3 08:20.8
23 Alisha Durrett Jr. 26:01.6 08:22.4
24 Ashley Euper Jr. 26:22.6 08:29.2


INC Davison

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Lisa Senakiewich Jr. 20:14.9 06:30.7
0 Andrea Segur Sr. 22:54.7 07:22.2


INC Fenton

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Catlin Couture Sr. 23:15.4 07:29.0


INC Clio

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Meghan Zimmerman NA 24:02.8 07:44.1
0 Bonnie Goddard NA 24:19.4 07:49.6
0 Sarah Hunt NA 26:02.9 08:22.7
0 Brianna Furze NA 27:01.8 08:41.7


Team Results for Small Schools - Girls
#1 Powers : 40

PL Name Class Time Pace
4 Katie Smith Sr. 20:39.9 06:38.8
5 Gina Ortega So. 20:47.6 06:41.4
6 Nicole Maki Fr. 21:04.9 06:46.8
12 Jenny Thoma Jr. 21:57.2 07:03.9
13 Jenny Hansen Jr. 22:27.5 07:13.5
15 Meaghan Williams Jr. 22:35.2 07:16.1
16 Hayley Coxson Jr. 22:50.4 07:20.9


#2 Goodrich : 43

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Kristen Poulos Sr. 18:46.1 06:02.4
2 Janee Jones So. 19:48.9 06:22.4
9 Katie Maciag So. 21:52.9 07:02.3
10 Samantha Minkler Fr. 21:53.1 07:02.6
21 Kristie Cole Sr. 23:47.9 07:39.3


#3 Lake Fenton : 73

PL Name Class Time Pace
7 Barbie Balasko Jr. 21:09.4 06:48.4
11 Sia Karabina So. 21:56.2 07:03.6
14 Lynn Williams Sr. 22:28.2 07:13.9
18 Nicole Napalitano So. 23:16.5 07:29.3
23 Elicia Peters So. 24:03.3 07:44.4
24 Kristina Phillips So. 24:29.8 07:52.8
34 Melissa Lamb So. 26:46.7 08:36.9


#4 Linden : 81

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Rachel Gutierrez Jr. 20:01.5 06:26.5
8 Carley Burger Fr. 21:22.4 06:52.6
19 Melissa Lengyel Fr. 23:31.9 07:34.1
25 Jasmine Manche Sr. 24:33.1 07:54.1
26 Jessica Battles So. 24:54.5 08:00.8
30 Pam Brushaber Jr. 25:22.4 08:09.9
37 Beth Kuderko Sr. 27:25.5 08:49.4


#5 Durand : 148

PL Name Class Time Pace
17 Kailey Jordan Fr. 22:57.9 07:23.2
22 Monica Jordan Sr. 23:59.3 07:43.1
32 Michelle yankee Fr. 25:50.9 08:18.9
35 Neysa May Sr. 27:02.5 08:42.0
42 Kristi Fink Sr. 29:48.2 09:35.5


#6 Byron : 160

PL Name Class Time Pace
27 Darci Harris Sr. 24:59.4 08:02.5
28 Michelle Nelson Fr. 24:59.7 08:02.5
31 Adrian Hawtin Sr. 25:50.4 08:18.9
36 Gina McCormick Fr. 27:07.3 08:43.7
38 Anna Gruile Fr. 27:33.6 08:52.0
40 ashley Sneed Sr. 27:55.5 08:59.1


#7 Montrose : 162

PL Name Class Time Pace
20 Jessica Skrzeca So. 23:36.6 07:35.7
29 Alexandra Betcher Sr. 25:14.5 08:07.3
33 Jacqie Diem Sr. 26:05.8 08:23.7
39 Kelly Yancho Jr. 27:46.6 08:56.2
41 Katie Johnson Sr. 28:22.9 09:07.8


INC Atherton

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Liz Christie Jr. 24:24.9 07:51.2
0 Hayley Ely Jr. 25:32.4 08:13.1


INC Lakeville

PL Name Class Time Pace


INC Mt. Morris

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Amanda Roache So. 22:32.4 07:15.1
0 Tiffany Tyler Jr. 27:10.5 08:44.6
0 Stephi Slattery Sr. 28:59.2 09:19.7

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OV TP Name Class School Time Pace
1 1 Kristen Poulos Sr. Goodrich 18:46.1 06:02.4
2 2 Janee Jones So. Goodrich 19:48.9 06:22.4
3 3 Rachel Gutierrez Jr. Linden 20:01.5 06:26.5
4 0 Lisa Senakiewich Jr. Davison 20:14.9 06:30.7
5 1 Michala Wittbrodt Jr. Grand Blanc 20:21.8 06:33.0
6 4 Katie Smith Sr. Powers 20:39.9 06:38.8
7 2 Kelly Edwards So. Grand Blanc 20:44.0 06:40.4
8 5 Gina Ortega So. Powers 20:47.6 06:41.4
9 3 Faith Hyrman Sr. Swartz Creek 20:56.1 06:44.2
10 6 Nicole Maki Fr. Powers 21:04.9 06:46.8
11 7 Barbie Balasko Jr. Lake Fenton 21:09.4 06:48.4
12 4 Tara Hansen Sr. Swartz Creek 21:11.3 06:49.1
13 5 Erin Schroeder Fr. Grand Blanc 21:19.9 06:51.7
14 8 Carley Burger Fr. Linden 21:22.4 06:52.6
15 6 Hannah Knudson Fr. Grand Blanc 21:24.4 06:53.3
16 7 Kelly Schmiedeknecht Sr. Swartz Creek 21:29.7 06:54.9
17 8 Bridgette Beeny Sr. Swartz Creek 21:32.9 06:55.8
18 9 Sara Schroeder Jr. Grand Blanc 21:41.4 06:58.7
19 10 Dannette Disbrow So. Swartz Creek 21:46.5 07:00.3
20 9 Katie Maciag So. Goodrich 21:52.9 07:02.3
21 10 Samantha Minkler Fr. Goodrich 21:53.1 07:02.6
22 11 Sia Karabina So. Lake Fenton 21:56.2 07:03.6
23 12 Jenny Thoma Jr. Powers 21:57.2 07:03.9
24 11 Krissi Vedder Jr. Grand Blanc 22:04.4 07:06.1
25 12 Bridget Maclin Sr. Carman-Ainsworth 22:21.7 07:11.6
26 13 Jenny Hansen Jr. Powers 22:27.5 07:13.5
27 14 Lynn Williams Sr. Lake Fenton 22:28.2 07:13.9
28 0 Amanda Roache So. Mt. Morris 22:32.4 07:15.1
29 15 Meaghan Williams Jr. Powers 22:35.2 07:16.1
30 16 Hayley Coxson Jr. Powers 22:50.4 07:20.9
31 0 Andrea Segur Sr. Davison 22:54.7 07:22.2
32 17 Kailey Jordan Fr. Durand 22:57.9 07:23.2
33 13 Lindsay Wickham Sr. Swartz Creek 23:06.2 07:26.1
34 0 Catlin Couture Sr. Fenton 23:15.4 07:29.0
35 18 Nicole Napalitano So. Lake Fenton 23:16.5 07:29.3
36 14 Samantha Wiens Sr. Swartz Creek 23:17.5 07:29.6
37 15 Alexa Stover So. Carman-Ainsworth 23:28.7 07:33.2
38 19 Melissa Lengyel Fr. Linden 23:31.9 07:34.1
39 20 Jessica Skrzeca So. Montrose 23:36.6 07:35.7
40 16 Shelanna Scott Sr. Flint Central 23:37.4 07:36.1
41 21 Kristie Cole Sr. Goodrich 23:47.9 07:39.3
42 22 Monica Jordan Sr. Durand 23:59.3 07:43.1
43 0 Meghan Zimmerman NA Clio 24:02.8 07:44.1
44 23 Elicia Peters So. Lake Fenton 24:03.3 07:44.4
45 0 Bonnie Goddard NA Clio 24:19.4 07:49.6
46 0 Liz Christie Jr. Atherton 24:24.9 07:51.2
47 17 Amber White So. Carman-Ainsworth 24:28.6 07:52.5
48 24 Kristina Phillips So. Lake Fenton 24:29.8 07:52.8
49 18 Stephanie Turnbull Jr. Carman-Ainsworth 24:30.5 07:53.1
50 25 Jasmine Manche Sr. Linden 24:33.1 07:54.1
51 19 Briana Maclin Sr. Carman-Ainsworth 24:39.4 07:56.0
52 20 Charda Chaney Sr. Flint Central 24:52.7 08:00.2
53 26 Jessica Battles So. Linden 24:54.5 08:00.8
54 27 Darci Harris Sr. Byron 24:59.4 08:02.5
55 28 Michelle Nelson Fr. Byron 24:59.7 08:02.5
56 29 Alexandra Betcher Sr. Montrose 25:14.5 08:07.3
57 30 Pam Brushaber Jr. Linden 25:22.4 08:09.9
58 21 Shamidah Wyden Sr. Carman-Ainsworth 25:31.8 08:12.8
59 0 Hayley Ely Jr. Atherton 25:32.4 08:13.1
60 31 Adrian Hawtin Sr. Byron 25:50.4 08:18.9
61 32 Michelle yankee Fr. Durand 25:50.9 08:18.9
62 22 Sheena Saldana So. Flint Central 25:56.3 08:20.8
63 23 Alisha Durrett Jr. Flint Central 26:01.6 08:22.4
64 0 Sarah Hunt NA Clio 26:02.9 08:22.7
65 33 Jacqie Diem Sr. Montrose 26:05.8 08:23.7
66 24 Ashley Euper Jr. Flint Central 26:22.6 08:29.2
67 34 Melissa Lamb So. Lake Fenton 26:46.7 08:36.9
68 25 Sonia Williams Jr. Carman-Ainsworth 26:47.9 08:37.2
69 0 Brianna Furze NA Clio 27:01.8 08:41.7
70 35 Neysa May Sr. Durand 27:02.5 08:42.0
71 36 Gina McCormick Fr. Byron 27:07.3 08:43.7
72 0 Tiffany Tyler Jr. Mt. Morris 27:10.5 08:44.6
73 37 Beth Kuderko Sr. Linden 27:25.5 08:49.4
74 38 Anna Gruile Fr. Byron 27:33.6 08:52.0
75 39 Kelly Yancho Jr. Montrose 27:46.6 08:56.2
76 40 ashley Sneed Sr. Byron 27:55.5 08:59.1
77 41 Katie Johnson Sr. Montrose 28:22.9 09:07.8
78 0 Stephi Slattery Sr. Mt. Morris 28:59.2 09:19.7
79 42 Kristi Fink Sr. Durand 29:48.2 09:35.5