2002 Swartz Creek Relays
Boys Scoring
April 26, 2002 - Swartz Creek High School
Large Schools Long Jump Shot Put Discus Relay Pole Vault High Jump Co-ed 6Mile Progr Relay 3200 Relay 400 Relay Co-ed Hurdles 800 Relay Dist Med Co-ed 400 1600 Relay Total
Carman-Ainsworth 8 8 8 6 8 4 8 4 8 8 8 4 3 6 91
Kearsley 6 4 3 4 4 6 6 8 4 4 6 6 6 8 75
Lapeer West 4 2 2 0 6 3 2 6 2 3 3 3 4 4 44
Oxford 0 6 6 0 0 2 3 3 6 6 4 8 8 3 55
Swartz Creek 3 3 4 8 3 8 4 2 3 2 0 0 2 2 44

Scoring for Large Schools: 8-6-4-3-2-1

Small Schools Long Jump Shot Put Discus Relay Pole Vault High Jump Co-ed 6Mile Progr Relay 3200 Relay 400 Relay Co-ed Hurdles 800 Relay Dist Med Co-ed 400 1600 Relay Total
Bridgeport 2 5 4 8 8 4 6 5 4 6 5 4 1 5 67
Beecher 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 8 0 18
Bendle 3 4 0 0 5 0 3 2 0 0 3 2 6 0 28
Fenton 6 6 8 0 6 5 8 8 6 5 6 6 3 8 81
Goodrich 4 3 3 6 4 0 2 6 3 4 0 8 5 4 52
Lake Fenton 5 0 5 5 0 6 1 3 0 0 2 3 2 0 32
Powers 8 8 6 4 0 8 5 4 8 8 8 5 4 6 82

Scoring for Small Schools: 8-6-5-4-3-2-1

2002 Swartz Creek Relays
Boys Event Results
April 26, 2002 @ Swartz Creek High School

  Boys Shot Put Relay Large Schools
1. Carman-Ainsworth 100' 11"
  Matt Clark, Joe Cox  
2. Oxford 87' 2"
3. Kearsley 86' 5"
4. Swartz Creek 83' 11"
5. Lapeer West 82' 4"
     
  Boys Shot Put Relay Small Schools
1. Powers 86' 6"
  Mike Chisholm, Carlo Singson  
2. Fenton 83' 2"
3. Bridgeport 76' 2"
4. Bendle 73' 8"
5. Goodrich 72' 9"
6. Beecher 62' 0"
     
  Boys Long Jump Relay Large Schools
1. Carman-Ainsworth 36' 4"
  Jonathan Smith, Terrance Robinson  
2. Kearsley 35' 1"
3. Lapeer West 33' 5.5"
4. Swartz Creek 32' 11"
     
  Boys Long Jump Relay Small Schools
1. Powers 38' 4"
  Jim Sutton, Ryan James  
2. Fenton 38' 2.5"
3. Lake Fenton 35' 6"
4. Goodrich 33' 8"
5. Bendle 33' 2"
6. Bridgeport 32' 2.5"
     
  Boys 400 Relay Large Schools
1. Carman-Ainsworth 44.2
  Terrance Robinson, Terry Carter  
  Jon Smith, Calvin Randolph  
2. Oxford 45.8
3. Kearsley 45.8
4. Swartz Creek 46.1
5. Lapeer West 48.3
     
  Boys 400 Relay Small Schools
1. Powers 43.7
  Mike Strong, Matt Miller  
  Jamico Bates, Justin Barcey  
2. Fenton 45.0
3. Bridgeport 45.5
4. Goodrich 48.2
     
  Boys 1600 Relay Large Schools
1. Kearsley 3:34.7
  Jeff Shanahan, Erik Carr  
  Josh Fergeson, Dan Goodman  
2. Carman-Ainsworth 3:35.0
3. Oxford 3:45.0
4. Lapeer West 3:47.7
5. Swartz Creek 3:49.1
     
  Boys 1600 Relay Small Schools
1. Fenton 3:34.8
  Jay Kelso, Addam Pushman  
  Tommy Wielichowski, Matt Regnery  
2. Powers 3:36.7
3. Bridgeport 3:38.0
4. Goodrich 3:56.9
     
  Boys Discus Relay Large Schools
1. Carman-Ainsworth 284' 3"
  Joe Cox, Matt Clark  
2. Oxford 271' 7"
3. Swartz Creek 237' 10"
4. Kearsley 202' 11"
5. Lapeer West 163' 4"
     
  Boys Discus Relay Small Schools
1. Fenton 254' 4"
  George Lord, Mark Down  
2. Powers 251' 8"
3. Lake Fenton 226' 1"
4. Bridgeport 207' 3"
5. Goodrich 197' 9"
     
  Boys Progr. Relay Large Schools
1. Carman- Ainsworth 1:39.0
  Calvin Randolph, Terrance Robinson  
  Terry Carter, Otis Wiley  
2. Kearsley 1:40.7
3. Swartz Creek 1:40.8
4. Oxford 1:41.3
5. Lapeer West 1:50.4
     
  Boys Progr. Relay Small Schools
1. Fenton 1:37.6
  Shawn Debo, Nick Schmidt  
  Michael Peck, Matt Regnery  
2. Bridgeport 1:40.2
3. Powers 1:42.0
4. Beecher 1:43.0
5. Bendle 1:47.9
6. Goodrich 1:51.2
7. Lake Fenton 2:06.5
     
  Boys Pole Vault Relay Large Schools
1. Swartz Creek 23' 0"
  Ryan LaChappelle, Derek Avery  
2. Carman-Ainsworth 19' 0"
3. Kearsley 17' 0"
     
  Boys Pole Vault Relay Small Schools
1. Bridgeport 20' 6"
  Richard Repuhn, Fred Langschwager  
2. Goodrich 20' 0"
3. Lake Fenton 10' 0"
4. Powers 8' 0"
     
  Boys High Jump Relay Large Schools
1. Carman-Ainsworth 11' 4"
  Jonathan Smith, Jawan Manuel  
2. Lapeer West 11' 4"
3. Kearsley 11' 1"
4. Swartz Creek 10'4"
     
  Boys High Jump Relay Small Schools
1. Bridgeport 11' 3"
  Nate Harris, Isaac Brown  
2. Fenton 11' 1"
3. Bendle 10' 7"
4. Goodrich 10' 4"
     
  Boys 3200 Relay Large Schools
1. Kearsley 8:32.7
  Coby Carpentier, Mark Aikman  
  Rocco Rugirello, Erik Carr  
2. Lapeer West 8:41.4
3. Carman-Ainsworth 8:44.0
4. Oxford 8:47.0
5. Swartz Creek 9:16.8
     
  Boys 3200 Relay Small Schools
1. Fenton 8:34.1
  Tommy Wielichowski, Scott Hosie  
  Jay Kelso, Jon Staisil  
2. Goodrich 8:40.6
3. Bridgeport 8:52.7
4. Powers 8:55.6
5. Lake Fenton 9:14.3
6. Bendle 9:52.3
     
  Boys Dist. Med. Relay Large Schools
1. Oxford 11:20
  Pat Streit, Kevin Brown  
  Tim Rowland, Donnie Richmoind  
2. Kearsley 11:28
3. Carman-Ainsworth 11:39
4. Lapeer West 12:21
     
  Boys Dist. Med. Relay Small Schools
1. Goodrich 11:19
  Chris Adamec, Paul Kulesh  
  Geoff Misek, Nick Oertel  
2. Fenton 11:37
3. Powers 11:40
4. Bridgeport 12:42
5. Lake Fenton 12:43
6. Bendle 12:50
     
  Boys 800 Relay Large Schools
1. Carman-Ainsworth 1:33.5
  Calvin Randolph, Jon Smith  
  Terry Carter, Terrance Robinson  
2. Kearsley 1:35.6
3. Oxford 1:37.3
4. Lapeer West 1:41.2
     
  Boys 800 Relay Small Schools
1. Powers 1:32.0
  Mike Strong, Matt Miller  
  Chris Bolden, Justin Barcey  
2. Fenton 1:33.2
3. Bridgeport 1:35.2
4. Beecher 1:39.0
5. Bendle 1:42.2
6. Lake Fenton 2:01.0