1999 HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
BIG NINE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
GIRLS 5K RESULTS

OCTOBER 21st, 1999
FLINT, MICHIGAN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. POWERS CATHOLIC
6 7 8 9 16 (17) (19) = 46
CAROLYN THOMA 10, ASHLEY CARROLL 11, NICHELLE CARPENTER 12, EMILY PETRIDES 12,
KRISTIN ROSS 10, EMILY BRECZINSKI 12, KATIE SMITH 9

2. FLUSHING
3 4 13 14 15 (18) (32) = 49
KAREN SHARROW-REABE 12, MARCHELLE FULLER 9, ALICIA SHEPARD 12, LAUREN HENDRY 10,
ALICIA GROVER 10, ANNA DUTCHER 12, LAUREN SHUSTER 12

3. SWARTZ CREEK
10 11 12 20 21 (23) (26) = 74
ERIN STONE 11, KELLY STONE 11, BRIDGETTE BEENY 9, TONI GRAFTON 12,
KELLY SCHMIEDEKNECHT 9, TARA HANSEN 9, FAITH HRYMAN 9

4. GRAND BLANC
1 27 28 31 40 (42) (44) = 127
DIANE JOHNSTON 12, SARAH JOHNSTON 12, ELSIE KARNS 11, KIM HOSTETLER 12,
KASEY POZNIAK 10, SUSAN TREMBLAY 9, BRENDA CHADWICK 10

5. DAVISON
2 29 33 34 38 (41) (43) = 136
MELANIE BATEY 12, JAYME PONKE 10, CRYSTAL ROGERS 10, ALISON HINSHAW 11,
MELANIE SCHULTSZ 10, SARAHAL CONROY 12, LINDSAY BAKER 10

6. KEARSLEY
22 24 35 45 46 (49) (50) = 172
BECKY RICHARDSON 9, LINDSAY DE LORME 10, STACEY ZAFIROFF 10, SANDY LA LONDE 11,
NICHOLE BENSON 11, AUTUMN DOUGHERTY 11, SARAH LAMBERT 11

7. CARMEN-AINSWORTH
5 25 39 52 53 (54) (55) = 174
ANNA WILLIAMS 12, RASHEEDA DAVIS 12, LINDSAY BELT 12, MICHELLE SHAW 12,
TIFFANY JOHNSON 9, ASHLEY CARTER 10, NIKI BEAUCHAMP 11

8. CLIO
30 36 37 47 48 (51) (56) = 198
JENNY CHARTIER 10, MELISSA MORGAN 12, SARAH WHITE 10, ERIN RANDALL 12,
SARA JOHNSON 9, AMBER DOTSON 9, BECCA TURKOVICS 10

TEAM LIST WITH TIMES

PLACE O'All NAME NO. SCHOOL GR girls5k PACE
===== ===== ========================== ==== ================ == ======= =====

SCHOOL = CLIO

1 30 JENNY CHARTIER 711 CLIO 10 21:57 7:04
2 36 MELISSA MORGAN 708 CLIO 12 22:41 7:19
3 37 SARAH WHITE 712 CLIO 10 22:50 7:22
4 47 ERIN RANDALL 709 CLIO 12 23:52 7:41
5 48 SARA JOHNSON 714 CLIO 9 24:17 7:49
6 51 AMBER DOTSON 713 CLIO 9 25:08 8:06
7 56 BECCA TURKOVICS 710 CLIO 10 26:03 8:24

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = DAVISON

8 2 MELANIE BATEY 715 DAVISON 12 19:45 6:22
9 29 JAYME PONKE 717 DAVISON 10 21:54 7:03
10 33 CRYSTAL ROGERS 719 DAVISON 10 22:24 7:13
11 34 ALISON HINSHAW 716 DAVISON 11 22:28 7:14
12 38 MELANIE SCHULTSZ 718 DAVISON 10 22:54 7:23
13 41 SARAHAL CONROY 720 DAVISON 12 23:01 7:25
14 43 LINDSAY BAKER 721 DAVISON 10 23:06 7:27

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = FLUSHING

15 3 KAREN SHARROW-REABE 722 FLUSHING 12 19:54 6:25
16 4 MARCHELLE FULLER 723 FLUSHING 9 20:02 6:27
17 13 ALICIA SHEPARD 727 FLUSHING 12 20:35 6:38
18 14 LAUREN HENDRY 725 FLUSHING 10 20:35 6:38
19 15 ALICIA GROVER 724 FLUSHING 10 20:39 6:39
20 18 ANNA DUTCHER 728 FLUSHING 12 20:56 6:45
21 32 LAUREN SHUSTER 726 FLUSHING 12 22:14 7:10

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = KEARSLEY

22 22 BECKY RICHARDSON 694 KEARSLEY 9 21:35 6:57
23 24 LINDSAY DE LORME 695 KEARSLEY 10 21:44 7:00
24 35 STACEY ZAFIROFF 696 KEARSLEY 10 22:35 7:17
25 45 SANDY LA LONDE 697 KEARSLEY 11 23:11 7:28
26 46 NICHOLE BENSON 698 KEARSLEY 11 23:49 7:40
27 49 AUTUMN DOUGHERTY 699 KEARSLEY 11 24:23 7:51
28 50 SARAH LAMBERT 700 KEARSLEY 11 24:45 7:58

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = GRAND BLANC

29 1 DIANE JOHNSTON 729 GRAND BLANC 12 19:36 6:19
30 27 SARAH JOHNSTON 730 GRAND BLANC 12 21:50 7:02
31 28 ELSIE KARNS 731 GRAND BLANC 11 21:52 7:03
32 31 KIM HOSTETLER 732 GRAND BLANC 12 22:04 7:07
33 40 KASEY POZNIAK 734 GRAND BLANC 10 23:00 7:24
34 42 SUSAN TREMBLAY 733 GRAND BLANC 9 23:03 7:25
35 44 BRENDA CHADWICK 735 GRAND BLANC 10 23:09 7:28

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = SWARTZ CREEK

36 10 ERIN STONE 743 SWARTZ CREEK 11 20:24 6:34
37 11 KELLY STONE 744 SWARTZ CREEK 11 20:25 6:35
38 12 BRIDGETTE BEENY 747 SWARTZ CREEK 9 20:33 6:37
39 20 TONI GRAFTON 745 SWARTZ CREEK 12 21:16 6:51
40 21 KELLY SCHMIEDEKNECHT 748 SWARTZ CREEK 9 21:25 6:54
41 23 TARA HANSEN 749 SWARTZ CREEK 9 21:41 6:59
42 26 FAITH HRYMAN 746 SWARTZ CREEK 9 21:47 7:01

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = POWERS CATHOLIC

43 6 CAROLYN THOMA 736 POWERS CATHOLIC 10 20:08 6:29
44 7 ASHLEY CARROLL 740 POWERS CATHOLIC 11 20:13 6:31
45 8 NICHELLE CARPENTER 737 POWERS CATHOLIC 12 20:15 6:31
46 9 EMILY PETRIDES 738 POWERS CATHOLIC 12 20:17 6:32
47 16 KRISTIN ROSS 742 POWERS CATHOLIC 10 20:44 6:41
48 17 EMILY BRECZINSKI 741 POWERS CATHOLIC 12 20:54 6:44
49 19 KATIE SMITH 739 POWERS CATHOLIC 9 21:00 6:46

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = CARMEN-AINSWORTH

50 5 ANNA WILLIAMS 701 CARMEN-AINSWORTH 12 20:04 6:28
51 25 RASHEEDA DAVIS 703 CARMEN-AINSWORTH 12 21:45 7:00
52 39 LINDSAY BELT 704 CARMEN-AINSWORTH 12 22:57 7:24
53 52 MICHELLE SHAW 705 CARMEN-AINSWORTH 12 25:16 8:09
54 53 TIFFANY JOHNSON 707 CARMEN-AINSWORTH 9 25:18 8:09
55 54 ASHLEY CARTER 702 CARMEN-AINSWORTH 10 25:39 8:16
56 55 NIKI BEAUCHAMP 706 CARMEN-AINSWORTH 11 25:51 8:20
Number listed: 7