1999 HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
BIG NINE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
BOYS 5K RESULTS


OCTOBER 21st, 1999
FLINT, MICHIGAN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. POWERS CATHOLIC
1 3 6 12 15 (20) (26) = 37
JUSTIN PEREZ 12, STEVE CUTTITTA 12, LEO FOLEY 12, JESSE GOULD 9,
KYLE PENNEL 10, MICHAEL CUSHMAN 12, MATT CUTTITA 10

2. GRAND BLANC
5 8 9 10 16 (36) (41) = 48
MATT EDWARDS 12, BEN DICKIE 12, JERIMIAH WEBSTER 11, JASON SCHOENER 10,
JOEL CONN 10, JON STEINHOFF 9, NATHAN EDWARDS 10

3. DAVISON
2 11 19 27 34 (37) = 93
JOE WHITMAN 11, SCOTT LA LAONDE 12, JARREN PIERSON 11, BRYAN PARKER 10,
CHAD ROUSH 10, TONY HILL 9

4. CARMAN-AINSWORTH
13 21 22 25 28 (32) (48) = 109
CHRIS JORDAN 12, TIM DUBOVSKY 10, SHAUN CHADWICK 10, MIKE GEORGE 12,
MATT CRIMM 9, RYAN MILLER 10, DAN VENNIE 09

5. SWARTZ CREEK
4 7 33 35 39 (45) (55) = 118
ED COURTNEY 12, NICK GATLIN 11, BRIAN DONALDSON 12, STEVE SCHULTZ 12,
ERIC HUFFMAN 9, MIKE NOWAK 11, RYAN JORY 09

6. KEARSLEY
14 23 29 31 38 (50) (51) = 135
WILL GARCIA 10, KEITH HOPKINS 12, COBY CARPENTIER 10, ANDY JONES 11,
ROB SCHWERIN 12, RYAN NAVARRE 10, JOSH MISSITTI 9

7. CLIO
18 40 42 44 52 (53) (54) = 196
KEVIN MALCOM 11, NATE WARD 9, CHRIS MCGEE 11, CAM CORDER 11,
ERIC ANDERSON 11, MIKE SCULLY 10, PAUL CROW 11

8. FLUSHING
24 30 47 49 56 (57) (58) = 206
LUKE HAYES 10, JOHN BOEGER 10, JEFF MCGARRY 11, KEVIN BOW 10,
RYAN BLUHM 11, LUKE PETHERBRIDGE 9, STEVE BILLS 09

9. BEECHER
17 43 46 59 60 = 225
JOSH MOORE 11, NICK HILL 12, ANTONIO AIKINS 9, ROD RICHARDSON 12,
LOUIE GONZALES 10

TEAM LIST WITH TIMES

PLACE O'All NAME NO. SCHOOL GR boys5k PACE
===== ===== ========================== ==== ================ == ======= =====

SCHOOL = CLIO

1 18 KEVIN MALCOM 628 CLIO 11 17:32 5:39
2 40 NATE WARD 630 CLIO 9 18:44 6:02
3 42 CHRIS MCGEE 634 CLIO 11 19:07 6:10
4 44 CAM CORDER 631 CLIO 11 19:20 6:14
5 52 ERIC ANDERSON 629 CLIO 11 19:57 6:26
6 53 MIKE SCULLY 633 CLIO 10 20:19 6:33
7 54 PAUL CROW 632 CLIO 11 20:37 6:39

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = BEECHER

8 17 JOSH MOORE 677 BEECHER 11 17:31 5:39
9 43 NICK HILL 678 BEECHER 12 19:15 6:12
10 46 ANTONIO AIKINS 679 BEECHER 9 19:35 6:19
11 59 ROD RICHARDSON 680 BEECHER 12 22:58 7:24
12 60 LOUIE GONZALES 681 BEECHER 10 24:29 7:53

Number listed: 5

SCHOOL = DAVISON

13 2 JOE WHITMAN 637 DAVISON 11 16:02 5:10
14 11 SCOTT LA LAONDE 635 DAVISON 12 17:06 5:31
15 19 JARREN PIERSON 636 DAVISON 11 17:43 5:42
16 27 BRYAN PARKER 639 DAVISON 10 18:05 5:50
17 34 CHAD ROUSH 640 DAVISON 10 18:25 5:56
18 37 TONY HILL 638 DAVISON 9 18:36 6:00

Number listed: 6

SCHOOL = FLUSHING

19 24 LUKE HAYES 642 FLUSHING 10 17:59 5:48
20 30 JOHN BOEGER 643 FLUSHING 10 18:09 5:51
21 47 JEFF MCGARRY 645 FLUSHING 11 19:37 6:19
22 49 KEVIN BOW 646 FLUSHING 10 19:44 6:21
23 56 RYAN BLUHM 647 FLUSHING 11 20:59 6:46
24 57 LUKE PETHERBRIDGE 648 FLUSHING 9 21:36 6:58
25 58 STEVE BILLS 644 FLUSHING 09 22:23 7:13

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = KEARSLEY

26 14 WILL GARCIA 671 KEARSLEY 10 17:17 5:34
27 23 KEITH HOPKINS 672 KEARSLEY 12 17:57 5:47
28 29 COBY CARPENTIER 670 KEARSLEY 10 18:06 5:50
29 31 ANDY JONES 673 KEARSLEY 11 18:15 5:53
30 38 ROB SCHWERIN 676 KEARSLEY 12 18:40 6:01
31 50 RYAN NAVARRE 674 KEARSLEY 10 19:50 6:23
32 51 JOSH MISSITTI 675 KEARSLEY 9 19:53 6:24

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = GRAND BLANC

33 5 MATT EDWARDS 649 GRAND BLANC 12 16:48 5:25
34 8 BEN DICKIE 650 GRAND BLANC 12 16:55 5:27
35 9 JERIMIAH WEBSTER 651 GRAND BLANC 11 16:56 5:27
36 10 JASON SCHOENER 653 GRAND BLANC 10 16:57 5:28
37 16 JOEL CONN 654 GRAND BLANC 10 17:25 5:37
38 36 JON STEINHOFF 655 GRAND BLANC 9 18:26 5:56
39 41 NATHAN EDWARDS 652 GRAND BLANC 10 18:46 6:03

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = SWARTZ CREEK

40 4 ED COURTNEY 663 SWARTZ CREEK 12 16:39 5:22
41 7 NICK GATLIN 664 SWARTZ CREEK 11 16:54 5:27
42 33 BRIAN DONALDSON 666 SWARTZ CREEK 12 18:20 5:55
43 35 STEVE SCHULTZ 667 SWARTZ CREEK 12 18:26 5:56
44 39 ERIC HUFFMAN 665 SWARTZ CREEK 9 18:43 6:02
45 45 MIKE NOWAK 668 SWARTZ CREEK 11 19:27 6:16
46 55 RYAN JORY 669 SWARTZ CREEK 09 20:49 6:42

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = POWERS CATHOLIC

47 1 JUSTIN PEREZ 656 POWERS CATHOLIC 12 15:35 5:01
48 3 STEVE CUTTITTA 657 POWERS CATHOLIC 12 16:09 5:12
49 6 LEO FOLEY 658 POWERS CATHOLIC 12 16:50 5:25
50 12 JESSE GOULD 659 POWERS CATHOLIC 9 17:09 5:32
51 15 KYLE PENNEL 660 POWERS CATHOLIC 10 17:18 5:35
52 20 MICHAEL CUSHMAN 661 POWERS CATHOLIC 12 17:47 5:44
53 26 MATT CUTTITA 662 POWERS CATHOLIC 10 18:01 5:48

Number listed: 7

SCHOOL = CARMAN-AINSWORTH

54 13 CHRIS JORDAN 621 CARMAN-AINSWORTH 12 17:10 5:32
55 21 TIM DUBOVSKY 622 CARMAN-AINSWORTH 10 17:53 5:46
56 22 SHAUN CHADWICK 624 CARMAN-AINSWORTH 10 17:55 5:46
57 25 MIKE GEORGE 623 CARMAN-AINSWORTH 12 18:01 5:48
58 28 MATT CRIMM 625 CARMAN-AINSWORTH 9 18:05 5:50
59 32 RYAN MILLER 627 CARMAN-AINSWORTH 10 18:18 5:54
60 48 DAN VENNIE 626 CARMAN-AINSWORTH 09 19:40 6:20
Number listed: 7