Greater Flint Cross Country Championships Results
October 3, 1997
Swartz Creek Golf Course
Teams | Individuals

Team Standings for Class A Girls (45 finishers)
1Grand Blanc33
2Flushing42
3Swartz Creek58
4Clio103
INCKearsley
INCCarman-Ainsworth
INCDavison
INCFlint Central
INCFlint Northwestern
INCFlint Southwestern
Team Standings for Class BCD Girls (55 finishers)
1Powers41
2Durand58
3Linden94
4Lake Fenton116
5Montrose121
6Fenton129
7Mt. Morris156
8Lakeville194
INCGoodrich
INCGenesee
INCByron
INCAtherton
INCBendle
INCBeecher

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Class A Girls
#1 Grand Blanc : 33
PLNameClassTimePace
1Sharon DickieSr.19:04.306:08.2
4Andy SteinhoffSr.20:32.206:36.5
6Diane JohnstonSo.21:21.206:52.3
10Elise KarnsSr.22:05.207:06.5
12Natlie KuntzSr.22:13.807:09.0
13Randi LawrenceSo.22:16.907:10.0
15Sarah JohnstonSr.22:22.107:11.9

#2 Flushing : 42
PLNameClassTimePace
2Jennie GutscherSr.20:21.606:33.0
7Anna DutcherSo.21:43.406:59.4
8Karen SparowSo.21:44.106:59.7
9Alicia ShepardSo.21:54.607:02.9
16Amy GenselSo.22:37.007:16.8
18Becky WoodsSo.23:07.907:26.4
24Katie HorvathFr.25:17.608:08.3

#3 Swartz Creek : 58
PLNameClassTimePace
3Amy WorgesSr.20:25.906:34.3
5Erin StoneFr.21:16.606:50.7
14Kelly StoneFr.22:17.407:10.3
17Kelley DillonFr.22:37.107:16.8
19Katie WaltersJr.23:11.607:27.7
20Stephanie SmolinskiJr.23:49.407:39.9
25Amanda VanderkarrSr.26:18.708:27.9

#4 Clio : 103
PLNameClassTimePace
11Katie JonkerSr.22:06.707:06.8
21Elisa CollinsSr.23:53.507:41.2
22Malita MorganSo.24:30.907:53.1
23Erin RandallSo.25:11.308:06.3
26Tiffnay ChipankiJr.27:42.908:54.9
27Blair CollinsJr.28:29.909:10.0

INC Kearsley
PLNameClassTimePace
0Andrea BattinSo.21:34.106:56.5
0Sandy LaLondeFr.24:17.307:48.9
0Nicole BensonFr.25:56.608:20.8

INC Carman-Ainsworth
PLNameClassTimePace
0Marisa NiemczykJr.21:44.806:59.7
0Tiffany VinnieJr.22:10.407:08.1
0Lindsay BeltSo.22:43.707:18.7
0Anna WilliamsSo.23:24.007:31.9

INC Davison
PLNameClassTimePace
0Allison HinshawFr.23:47.007:39.3
0Danielle WeistFr.24:22.707:50.6
0Vanessa PerezFr.24:23.207:50.9

INC Flint Central
PLNameClassTimePace
0Cryse BordenJr.24:00.707:43.5
0Tonie MurphySr.26:02.408:22.7
0Heidi HensleyFr.27:46.508:56.2
0Destiny SaucedoSr.30:11.009:42.9

INC Flint Northwestern
PLNameClassTimePace
0Lila SoleSr.26:48.908:37.5

INC Flint Southwestern
PLNameClassTimePace
0Tiffany McLawhornSo.24:22.907:50.6
0Amber WardJr.28:11.709:04.3
0Crystal McLawhornSr.28:36.909:12.3

Team Results for Class BCD Girls
#1 Powers : 41
PLNameClassTimePace
1Kelsie GouldSr.20:07.906:28.5
2Courtney CauntJr.20:27.606:34.9
10Nicolle CarpenterSo.21:59.307:04.5
13Emily PertridesSo.22:02.507:05.5
15Andi BachtelSr.22:12.907:08.7
20Marissa NiemanSr.22:49.507:20.6
21Emilt BreczinskiSo.22:53.807:21.9

#2 Durand : 58
PLNameClassTimePace
5Natasha ToodSo.21:17.206:51.0
7Stacy WittSr.21:36.706:57.1
8Kelli WilsonJr.21:49.907:01.3
11Nancy ClarkeSr.22:00.407:04.8
27Jesica DunbarFr.23:42.607:37.7
41Carrie WoodsJr.25:02.108:03.4
49Amanda BuschSo.27:16.908:46.6

#3 Linden : 94
PLNameClassTimePace
4Krista BuzzellSr.21:04.506:46.8
18Jamie BurkeSr.22:46.007:19.7
22Julia FahrnerSr.22:58.207:23.5
24Katie KingJr.23:14.307:28.7
26Melanie AvendtJr.23:32.207:34.5
29Melissa MarshJr.23:46.707:39.0
34Erin EltringhamSr.24:12.207:47.3

#4 Lake Fenton : 116
PLNameClassTimePace
12Nicole AllenSr.22:02.207:05.5
16Kristen SerwickFr.22:39.507:17.4
23Laura AbbeySr.23:07.607:26.4
32Melissa MoranSo.24:06.307:45.4
33Summer PasqualinSo.24:08.507:46.0
35Liz WeedJr.24:15.507:48.3

#5 Montrose : 121
PLNameClassTimePace
3Anna WebsterSr.20:45.306:40.7
6Kristin NielsonFr.21:18.206:51.3
31Jessica PerryFr.24:03.007:44.4
39Amanda StevensJr.24:47.507:58.6
42Kristine GuilesFr.25:11.308:06.3
43Danielle DowellJr.25:29.008:12.1

#6 Fenton : 129
PLNameClassTimePace
9Erin MorrisJr.21:52.507:02.3
17Tracie O'BrienSr.22:44.207:19.0
28Mary BraccianoSo.23:46.507:39.0
30Theresa McWilliamsJr.23:46.707:39.0
45Jenna MurphyJr.25:46.408:17.6
46Kelly CommonJr.25:55.908:20.5
51Emily IsenburgSo.29:11.509:23.6

#7 Mt. Morris : 156
PLNameClassTimePace
14Linnea OhlssonSr.22:12.607:08.7
19Michelle SmithSr.22:47.607:20.0
36Amy RoachSo.24:18.607:49.3
40Marcy MontagueSr.24:55.308:01.2
47Amie WalkerJr.26:50.408:38.2
48Kim MontagueSo.27:04.508:42.7
52Jennifer SchafsnitzSo.29:11.909:23.6

#8 Lakeville : 194
PLNameClassTimePace
25Zandra InmanJr.23:19.507:30.3
37Katie HopkinsFr.24:28.307:52.5
38Jenny UrbanSr.24:41.407:56.7
44Candice ElwoodSo.25:37.808:14.7
50Danielle PalmerJr.27:48.508:56.9

INC Goodrich
PLNameClassTimePace

INC Genesee
PLNameClassTimePace

INC Byron
PLNameClassTimePace

INC Atherton
PLNameClassTimePace
0Jacki SmithSo.22:59.007:23.8
0Eva SimackovaSr.25:49.208:18.6
0Chris TilleySr.30:11.709:42.9

INC Bendle
PLNameClassTimePace

INC Beecher
PLNameClassTimePace

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OVTPNameClassSchoolTimePace
11Sharon DickieSr.Grand Blanc19:04.306:08.2
21Kelsie GouldSr.Powers20:07.906:28.5
32Jennie GutscherSr.Flushing20:21.606:33.0
43Amy WorgesSr.Swartz Creek20:25.906:34.3
52Courtney CauntJr.Powers20:27.606:34.9
64Andy SteinhoffSr.Grand Blanc20:32.206:36.5
73Anna WebsterSr.Montrose20:45.306:40.7
84Krista BuzzellSr.Linden21:04.506:46.8
95Erin StoneFr.Swartz Creek21:16.606:50.7
105Natasha ToodSo.Durand21:17.206:51.0
116Kristin NielsonFr.Montrose21:18.206:51.3
126Diane JohnstonSo.Grand Blanc21:21.206:52.3
130Andrea BattinSo.Kearsley21:34.106:56.5
147Stacy WittSr.Durand21:36.706:57.1
157Anna DutcherSo.Flushing21:43.406:59.4
168Karen SparowSo.Flushing21:44.106:59.7
170Marisa NiemczykJr.Carman-Ainsworth21:44.806:59.7
188Kelli WilsonJr.Durand21:49.907:01.3
199Erin MorrisJr.Fenton21:52.507:02.3
209Alicia ShepardSo.Flushing21:54.607:02.9
2110Nicolle CarpenterSo.Powers21:59.307:04.5
2211Nancy ClarkeSr.Durand22:00.407:04.8
2312Nicole AllenSr.Lake Fenton22:02.207:05.5
2413Emily PertridesSo.Powers22:02.507:05.5
2510Elise KarnsSr.Grand Blanc22:05.207:06.5
2611Katie JonkerSr.Clio22:06.707:06.8
270Tiffany VinnieJr.Carman-Ainsworth22:10.407:08.1
2814Linnea OhlssonSr.Mt. Morris22:12.607:08.7
2915Andi BachtelSr.Powers22:12.907:08.7
3012Natlie KuntzSr.Grand Blanc22:13.807:09.0
3113Randi LawrenceSo.Grand Blanc22:16.907:10.0
3214Kelly StoneFr.Swartz Creek22:17.407:10.3
3315Sarah JohnstonSr.Grand Blanc22:22.107:11.9
3416Amy GenselSo.Flushing22:37.007:16.8
3517Kelley DillonFr.Swartz Creek22:37.107:16.8
3616Kristen SerwickFr.Lake Fenton22:39.507:17.4
370Lindsay BeltSo.Carman-Ainsworth22:43.707:18.7
3817Tracie O'BrienSr.Fenton22:44.207:19.0
3918Jamie BurkeSr.Linden22:46.007:19.7
4019Michelle SmithSr.Mt. Morris22:47.607:20.0
4120Marissa NiemanSr.Powers22:49.507:20.6
4221Emilt BreczinskiSo.Powers22:53.807:21.9
4322Julia FahrnerSr.Linden22:58.207:23.5
440Jacki SmithSo.Atherton22:59.007:23.8
4523Laura AbbeySr.Lake Fenton23:07.607:26.4
4618Becky WoodsSo.Flushing23:07.907:26.4
4719Katie WaltersJr.Swartz Creek23:11.607:27.7
4824Katie KingJr.Linden23:14.307:28.7
4925Zandra InmanJr.Lakeville23:19.507:30.3
500Anna WilliamsSo.Carman-Ainsworth23:24.007:31.9
5126Melanie AvendtJr.Linden23:32.207:34.5
5227Jesica DunbarFr.Durand23:42.607:37.7
5328Mary BraccianoSo.Fenton23:46.507:39.0
5429Melissa MarshJr.Linden23:46.707:39.0
5530Theresa McWilliamsJr.Fenton23:46.707:39.0
560Allison HinshawFr.Davison23:47.007:39.3
5720Stephanie SmolinskiJr.Swartz Creek23:49.407:39.9
5821Elisa CollinsSr.Clio23:53.507:41.2
590Cryse BordenJr.Flint Central24:00.707:43.5
6031Jessica PerryFr.Montrose24:03.007:44.4
6132Melissa MoranSo.Lake Fenton24:06.307:45.4
6233Summer PasqualinSo.Lake Fenton24:08.507:46.0
6334Erin EltringhamSr.Linden24:12.207:47.3
6435Liz WeedJr.Lake Fenton24:15.507:48.3
650Sandy LaLondeFr.Kearsley24:17.307:48.9
6636Amy RoachSo.Mt. Morris24:18.607:49.3
670Danielle WeistFr.Davison24:22.707:50.6
680Tiffany McLawhornSo.Flint Southwestern24:22.907:50.6
690Vanessa PerezFr.Davison24:23.207:50.9
7037Katie HopkinsFr.Lakeville24:28.307:52.5
7122Malita MorganSo.Clio24:30.907:53.1
7238Jenny UrbanSr.Lakeville24:41.407:56.7
7339Amanda StevensJr.Montrose24:47.507:58.6
7440Marcy MontagueSr.Mt. Morris24:55.308:01.2
7541Carrie WoodsJr.Durand25:02.108:03.4
7642Kristine GuilesFr.Montrose25:11.308:06.3
7723Erin RandallSo.Clio25:11.308:06.3
7824Katie HorvathFr.Flushing25:17.608:08.3
7943Danielle DowellJr.Montrose25:29.008:12.1
8044Candice ElwoodSo.Lakeville25:37.808:14.7
8145Jenna MurphyJr.Fenton25:46.408:17.6
820Eva SimackovaSr.Atherton25:49.208:18.6
8346Kelly CommonJr.Fenton25:55.908:20.5
840Nicole BensonFr.Kearsley25:56.608:20.8
850Tonie MurphySr.Flint Central26:02.408:22.7
8625Amanda VanderkarrSr.Swartz Creek26:18.708:27.9
870Lila SoleSr.Flint Northwestern26:48.908:37.5
8847Amie WalkerJr.Mt. Morris26:50.408:38.2
8948Kim MontagueSo.Mt. Morris27:04.508:42.7
9049Amanda BuschSo.Durand27:16.908:46.6
9126Tiffnay ChipankiJr.Clio27:42.908:54.9
920Heidi HensleyFr.Flint Central27:46.508:56.2
9350Danielle PalmerJr.Lakeville27:48.508:56.9
940Amber WardJr.Flint Southwestern28:11.709:04.3
9527Blair CollinsJr.Clio28:29.909:10.0
960Crystal McLawhornSr.Flint Southwestern28:36.909:12.3
9751Emily IsenburgSo.Fenton29:11.509:23.6
9852Jennifer SchafsnitzSo.Mt. Morris29:11.909:23.6
990Destiny SaucedoSr.Flint Central30:11.009:42.9
1000Chris TilleySr.Atherton30:11.709:42.9