Big 9 Conference Championships Results
October 15, 1997
IMA Brookwood Golf Course
Teams | Individuals

Team Standings for Big 9 Boys (60 finishers)
1Carman-Ainsworth60
2Davison69
3Powers77
4Swartz Creek83
5Kearsley129
6Grand Blanc146
7Clio153
8Flushing174
INCBeecher

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Big 9 Boys
#1 Carman-Ainsworth : 60
PLNameClassTimePace
3Stephen BirtsasJr.16:46.505:23.8
8Jason ShultzJr.17:03.605:29.3
12Chirs JordanSo.17:14.605:32.8
17Paul BracyJr.17:35.305:39.6
20Ryan MillerSo.17:40.605:41.2
30Jeremy ProffittJr.18:07.105:49.9
37Ryan ChandanaisSr.18:19.005:53.7

#2 Davison : 69
PLNameClassTimePace
2Ed KramerJr.16:42.605:22.5
5Josh KleinSr.16:53.805:26.0
9Joe WhitmanFr.17:06.705:30.2
26Josh MortJr.17:59.305:47.3
27Dan LalondeSr.18:00.005:47.6
36Adam SudiaJr.18:18.605:53.4
49Rob GingrichSr.18:55.606:05.3

#3 Powers : 77
PLNameClassTimePace
1Justin PerezSo.16:22.605:16.1
15Eric JohnsonJr.17:30.105:37.9
18Steve CuttitaSo.17:37.005:40.2
21Frank MagyarSr.17:43.605:42.1
22Leo FoleySo.17:45.805:42.8
23Rick AcheffJr.17:56.005:46.3
35Dave ScottJr.18:12.105:51.5

#4 Swartz Creek : 83
PLNameClassTimePace
4Chad ParenteauSr.16:51.305:25.4
7John HyrmanSr.16:55.605:26.7
10Eddy CourtneySo.17:10.505:31.5
28Zach GunnesonSo.18:04.505:48.9
34Brian DonaldsonSo.18:11.905:51.1
40William SillSo.18:30.505:57.3
42Aaron BroadworthJr.18:33.305:58.2

#5 Kearsley : 129
PLNameClassTimePace
13Dave BortleJr.17:20.905:34.7
16Ken BaxendaleJr.17:34.305:39.2
29Ryan CrangJr.18:05.505:49.2
33Andrew JonesFr.18:11.705:51.1
38Keith HopkinsSo.18:22.005:54.7
45Paul DalySo.18:46.506:02.4
52Brad BattinJr.19:22.706:14.0

#6 Grand Blanc : 146
PLNameClassTimePace
11Ben DickieSo.17:10.805:31.5
14Matt GutteridgeJr.17:23.405:35.7
25Matt EdwardsSo.17:58.505:47.0
46Mike ThompsonSr.18:46.806:02.4
50Matt ScapetlitiJr.19:11.806:10.5
53Ben RubyJr.19:27.906:15.6
55John ManutesFr.19:34.406:17.9

#7 Clio : 153
PLNameClassTimePace
6Zach KingSr.16:54.305:26.4
19Aaron FournierSr.17:38.905:40.5
39Dan SchlosserJr.18:26.105:56.0
41Steve TannerJr.18:31.905:57.6
48Ben SchlosserSr.18:52.406:04.3
51Dave SchmitzerJr.19:14.606:11.4
54James BarronJr.19:31.606:16.9

#8 Flushing : 174
PLNameClassTimePace
24Ben LutzSo.17:58.305:47.0
31Brandon TylusSr.18:08.405:50.2
32Jason TheodoroffFr.18:09.305:50.5
43Doug HubbellSr.18:39.306:00.2
44Grant NielsestuenSr.18:42.506:01.1
47Steve BlairJr.18:51.306:04.0
56Chris SmithSr.20:01.206:26.5

INC Beecher
PLNameClassTimePace
0Antonio MassieSr.17:47.505:43.4
0Josh MooreFr.18:25.105:55.6
0Matt ZofcheckSr.23:33.607:34.8
0Rodrick RichardsonFr.25:48.708:18.2

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OVTPNameClassSchoolTimePace
11Justin PerezSo.Powers16:22.605:16.1
22Ed KramerJr.Davison16:42.605:22.5
33Stephen BirtsasJr.Carman-Ainsworth16:46.505:23.8
44Chad ParenteauSr.Swartz Creek16:51.305:25.4
55Josh KleinSr.Davison16:53.805:26.0
66Zach KingSr.Clio16:54.305:26.4
77John HyrmanSr.Swartz Creek16:55.605:26.7
88Jason ShultzJr.Carman-Ainsworth17:03.605:29.3
99Joe WhitmanFr.Davison17:06.705:30.2
1010Eddy CourtneySo.Swartz Creek17:10.505:31.5
1111Ben DickieSo.Grand Blanc17:10.805:31.5
1212Chirs JordanSo.Carman-Ainsworth17:14.605:32.8
1313Dave BortleJr.Kearsley17:20.905:34.7
1414Matt GutteridgeJr.Grand Blanc17:23.405:35.7
1515Eric JohnsonJr.Powers17:30.105:37.9
1616Ken BaxendaleJr.Kearsley17:34.305:39.2
1717Paul BracyJr.Carman-Ainsworth17:35.305:39.6
1818Steve CuttitaSo.Powers17:37.005:40.2
1919Aaron FournierSr.Clio17:38.905:40.5
2020Ryan MillerSo.Carman-Ainsworth17:40.605:41.2
2121Frank MagyarSr.Powers17:43.605:42.1
2222Leo FoleySo.Powers17:45.805:42.8
230Antonio MassieSr.Beecher17:47.505:43.4
2423Rick AcheffJr.Powers17:56.005:46.3
2524Ben LutzSo.Flushing17:58.305:47.0
2625Matt EdwardsSo.Grand Blanc17:58.505:47.0
2726Josh MortJr.Davison17:59.305:47.3
2827Dan LalondeSr.Davison18:00.005:47.6
2928Zach GunnesonSo.Swartz Creek18:04.505:48.9
3029Ryan CrangJr.Kearsley18:05.505:49.2
3130Jeremy ProffittJr.Carman-Ainsworth18:07.105:49.9
3231Brandon TylusSr.Flushing18:08.405:50.2
3332Jason TheodoroffFr.Flushing18:09.305:50.5
3433Andrew JonesFr.Kearsley18:11.705:51.1
3534Brian DonaldsonSo.Swartz Creek18:11.905:51.1
3635Dave ScottJr.Powers18:12.105:51.5
3736Adam SudiaJr.Davison18:18.605:53.4
3837Ryan ChandanaisSr.Carman-Ainsworth18:19.005:53.7
3938Keith HopkinsSo.Kearsley18:22.005:54.7
400Josh MooreFr.Beecher18:25.105:55.6
4139Dan SchlosserJr.Clio18:26.105:56.0
4240William SillSo.Swartz Creek18:30.505:57.3
4341Steve TannerJr.Clio18:31.905:57.6
4442Aaron BroadworthJr.Swartz Creek18:33.305:58.2
4543Doug HubbellSr.Flushing18:39.306:00.2
4644Grant NielsestuenSr.Flushing18:42.506:01.1
4745Paul DalySo.Kearsley18:46.506:02.4
4846Mike ThompsonSr.Grand Blanc18:46.806:02.4
4947Steve BlairJr.Flushing18:51.306:04.0
5048Ben SchlosserSr.Clio18:52.406:04.3
5149Rob GingrichSr.Davison18:55.606:05.3
5250Matt ScapetlitiJr.Grand Blanc19:11.806:10.5
5351Dave SchmitzerJr.Clio19:14.606:11.4
5452Brad BattinJr.Kearsley19:22.706:14.0
5553Ben RubyJr.Grand Blanc19:27.906:15.6
5654James BarronJr.Clio19:31.606:16.9
5755John ManutesFr.Grand Blanc19:34.406:17.9
5856Chris SmithSr.Flushing20:01.206:26.5
590Matt ZofcheckSr.Beecher23:33.607:34.8
600Rodrick RichardsonFr.Beecher25:48.708:18.2