Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championships Results
October 4, 1996
Swartz Creek Golf Course
Teams | Individuals

Team Standings for Class A Girls (43 finishers)
1Flushing36
2Grand Blanc55
3Swartz Creek61
4Clio116
5Carman-Ainsworth127
6Davison129
INCFlint Northwestern
INCFlint Central
Team Standings for Class BCD Girls (68 finishers)
1Durand50
2Powers Catholic52
3Linden99
4Lake Fenton107
5Fenton130
6Lakeville164
7Mt. Morris165
8Montrose184
9Atherton212
INCBendle
INCGenesee
INCGoodrich
INCByron
INCBeecher

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Class A Girls
#1 Flushing : 36
PLNameClassTimePace
1Jenni GutscherJr.19:41.906:20.1
4Trisha EavySr.20:09.706:29.1
7Alane MillarSr.20:25.406:34.3
11Kate ShipleyFr.21:05.606:47.1
13Anna DutcherFr.21:13.806:49.7
20Cathy BluteauSr.21:51.407:02.0
24Alicia ShepardFr.22:06.807:06.8

#2 Grand Blanc : 55
PLNameClassTimePace
2Sharon DickieJr.20:01.106:26.5
8Jacqualyn LawrenceFr.20:27.906:34.9
10Brooke PerryJr.21:02.206:46.2
14Anne TremblayJr.21:18.106:51.3
21Randalyn LawrenceJr.21:53.707:02.6
22Diane JohnstonFr.21:54.107:02.9
27Andrea SteinhoffJr.22:22.207:11.9

#3 Swartz Creek : 61
PLNameClassTimePace
3Amy WorgesJr.20:06.306:28.2
5Melissa GrangerSr.20:11.906:29.8
12Toni GraftonFr.21:07.506:47.8
18Vicky BistolaridisSr.21:47.507:00.7
23Ann HannoshJr.22:03.607:05.8
25Heather KrontzerJr.22:11.007:08.4
26Deanna MotesJr.22:16.507:10.0

#4 Clio : 116
PLNameClassTimePace
9Katie JonkerJr.20:43.406:40.1
17Cecelia GerkeSr.21:35.006:56.8
28Candi GroveSr.22:25.707:12.9
30Elisa CollinsJr.22:55.507:22.5
32Amy GasparichSr.23:01.207:24.5
36Courtney LangdonSo.24:58.408:02.1
39Gloria JonesSo.26:44.208:36.3

#5 Carman-Ainsworth : 127
PLNameClassTimePace
15Marisa NiemczykJr.21:28.606:54.5
16Charlene GoerkeJr.21:32.206:55.8
29Michelle ShawFr.22:53.007:21.9
33Jenny SevernsJr.23:46.707:39.0
34Betsy BlondinSr.23:47.707:39.3
37Erica QuackenbushSo.25:07.208:05.0

#6 Davison : 129
PLNameClassTimePace
6Anne RitterSr.20:24.406:33.9
19Amanda KramerSr.21:49.507:01.3
31Sara MillsSr.22:59.807:23.8
35Casey ArndtFr.24:23.207:50.9
38Heather BrowriggSr.25:20.408:09.2
40Kristy ArndtSr.32:43.110:31.8

INC Flint Northwestern
PLNameClassTimePace

INC Flint Central
PLNameClassTimePace
0Lanaya SalminenSr.22:03.107:05.8
0Cryse BordenSr.25:40.808:15.7
0Tonie MurphyJr.32:56.110:36.0

Team Results for Class BCD Girls
#1 Durand : 50
PLNameClassTimePace
6Staci WittJr.20:48.306:41.7
7Kari KarhoffSr.20:51.006:42.6
10Carrie MatzkeSr.21:06.206:47.5
12Natasha ToddFr.21:18.306:51.3
15Kelli WilsonSo.21:30.806:55.2
37Autumn PerkinsSo.23:54.007:41.5
42Lindsay MelloSo.24:12.707:47.3

#2 Powers Catholic : 52
PLNameClassTimePace
1Kelsie GouldJr.19:47.206:22.0
4Courtney DauntSo.20:14.706:30.7
11Colleen NegrinelliSr.21:12.806:49.4
16Nicole DauntSr.21:43.806:59.4
20Marissa NiemanJr.22:12.907:08.7
23Andrea BachtelJr.22:29.407:14.2
33Michelle GereardJr.23:25.907:32.2

#3 Linden : 99
PLNameClassTimePace
5Krista BuzzellJr.20:17.106:31.7
14Katie KingSo.21:25.306:53.6
21Erin EltringhamJr.22:27.007:13.5
29Julia FahrnerJr.23:08.307:26.7
30Melissa MarshSo.23:17.807:29.6
32Linda LampiSo.23:24.707:31.9
36Melanie AvendtJr.23:48.007:39.6

#4 Lake Fenton : 107
PLNameClassTimePace
3Nikki AllenJr.20:03.706:27.2
8Allison DrakeSr.20:54.006:43.6
27Jaclyn ZimmermanFr.22:52.407:21.6
31Laura AbbeyJr.23:21.707:30.9
38Stephanie KimmettFr.24:01.507:43.8
40Summer PasqualinFr.24:03.207:44.4
50Sarah RootFr.25:18.008:08.6

#5 Fenton : 130
PLNameClassTimePace
18Tracie O'BrienJr.22:04.107:06.1
24Erin MorrisSo.22:33.807:15.5
25Theresa McWilliamsSo.22:41.507:18.0
28Jenna MurphySo.23:00.907:24.2
35Mary BraccianoFr.23:39.407:36.7
43Deanna SzafranskiSo.24:15.807:48.3
48Kristin LukosSr.25:00.808:02.8

#6 Lakeville : 164
PLNameClassTimePace
9Shelly MaruszakSr.20:54.706:43.6
13Jenny UrbanJr.21:21.806:52.3
46Angela SlikkerSr.24:26.207:51.8
47Amanda MarchSr.24:29.807:52.8
49Lisa BarrettSo.25:03.108:03.7
53Zandra InmanSo.26:59.908:41.1

#7 Mt. Morris : 165
PLNameClassTimePace
19Michelle SmithJr.22:07.807:07.1
22Holly FinleySr.22:29.207:14.2
34Melissa McFaddenSo.23:35.807:35.4
39Aimee WalkerSo.24:01.707:43.8
51Marcy MontagueJr.25:28.708:11.8
55Sarah OhlssonFr.27:17.508:46.9
56Kim MontagueFr.28:28.509:09.7

#8 Montrose : 184
PLNameClassTimePace
2Anna WebsterJr.19:57.506:25.3
41Tracie StevensFr.24:11.907:47.0
44Brandie KnollJr.24:22.707:50.6
45Amanda StevensSo.24:23.407:50.9
52Melissa KwaiserSo.25:43.508:16.6

#9 Atherton : 212
PLNameClassTimePace
17Jacki SmithFr.21:52.007:02.3
26Kelly SasekSr.22:44.207:19.0
54Beth WhiteJr.27:16.508:46.6
57Connie RossJr.29:30.209:29.7
58Chris TilleyJr.30:52.009:56.1

INC Bendle
PLNameClassTimePace
0Sandy IrelandSr.22:15.507:09.7
0Katrina JonesFr.27:31.708:51.4
0Valaria FreemanFr.27:52.008:58.1

INC Genesee
PLNameClassTimePace
0Amy PiarJr.22:04.907:06.1

INC Goodrich
PLNameClassTimePace
0Jenny DonahoeSo.22:46.807:19.7
0Jody FisherJr.23:45.807:38.6
0Jamie ChestnutSo.25:22.808:09.9

INC Byron
PLNameClassTimePace
0Lori HoughSr.23:03.207:25.1
0Amber GoinsSo.25:25.208:10.8
0Carla FaberSr.27:56.208:59.4

INC Beecher
PLNameClassTimePace

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OVTPNameClassSchoolTimePace
11Jenni GutscherJr.Flushing19:41.906:20.1
21Kelsie GouldJr.Powers Catholic19:47.206:22.0
32Anna WebsterJr.Montrose19:57.506:25.3
42Sharon DickieJr.Grand Blanc20:01.106:26.5
53Nikki AllenJr.Lake Fenton20:03.706:27.2
63Amy WorgesJr.Swartz Creek20:06.306:28.2
74Trisha EavySr.Flushing20:09.706:29.1
85Melissa GrangerSr.Swartz Creek20:11.906:29.8
94Courtney DauntSo.Powers Catholic20:14.706:30.7
105Krista BuzzellJr.Linden20:17.106:31.7
116Anne RitterSr.Davison20:24.406:33.9
127Alane MillarSr.Flushing20:25.406:34.3
138Jacqualyn LawrenceFr.Grand Blanc20:27.906:34.9
149Katie JonkerJr.Clio20:43.406:40.1
156Staci WittJr.Durand20:48.306:41.7
167Kari KarhoffSr.Durand20:51.006:42.6
178Allison DrakeSr.Lake Fenton20:54.006:43.6
189Shelly MaruszakSr.Lakeville20:54.706:43.6
1910Brooke PerryJr.Grand Blanc21:02.206:46.2
2011Kate ShipleyFr.Flushing21:05.606:47.1
2110Carrie MatzkeSr.Durand21:06.206:47.5
2212Toni GraftonFr.Swartz Creek21:07.506:47.8
2311Colleen NegrinelliSr.Powers Catholic21:12.806:49.4
2413Anna DutcherFr.Flushing21:13.806:49.7
2514Anne TremblayJr.Grand Blanc21:18.106:51.3
2612Natasha ToddFr.Durand21:18.306:51.3
2713Jenny UrbanJr.Lakeville21:21.806:52.3
2814Katie KingSo.Linden21:25.306:53.6
2915Marisa NiemczykJr.Carman-Ainsworth21:28.606:54.5
3015Kelli WilsonSo.Durand21:30.806:55.2
3116Charlene GoerkeJr.Carman-Ainsworth21:32.206:55.8
3217Cecelia GerkeSr.Clio21:35.006:56.8
3316Nicole DauntSr.Powers Catholic21:43.806:59.4
3418Vicky BistolaridisSr.Swartz Creek21:47.507:00.7
3519Amanda KramerSr.Davison21:49.507:01.3
3620Cathy BluteauSr.Flushing21:51.407:02.0
3717Jacki SmithFr.Atherton21:52.007:02.3
3821Randalyn LawrenceJr.Grand Blanc21:53.707:02.6
3922Diane JohnstonFr.Grand Blanc21:54.107:02.9
400Lanaya SalminenSr.Flint Central22:03.107:05.8
4123Ann HannoshJr.Swartz Creek22:03.607:05.8
4218Tracie O'BrienJr.Fenton22:04.107:06.1
430Amy PiarJr.Genesee22:04.907:06.1
4424Alicia ShepardFr.Flushing22:06.807:06.8
4519Michelle SmithJr.Mt. Morris22:07.807:07.1
4625Heather KrontzerJr.Swartz Creek22:11.007:08.4
4720Marissa NiemanJr.Powers Catholic22:12.907:08.7
480Sandy IrelandSr.Bendle22:15.507:09.7
4926Deanna MotesJr.Swartz Creek22:16.507:10.0
5027Andrea SteinhoffJr.Grand Blanc22:22.207:11.9
5128Candi GroveSr.Clio22:25.707:12.9
5221Erin EltringhamJr.Linden22:27.007:13.5
5322Holly FinleySr.Mt. Morris22:29.207:14.2
5423Andrea BachtelJr.Powers Catholic22:29.407:14.2
5524Erin MorrisSo.Fenton22:33.807:15.5
5625Theresa McWilliamsSo.Fenton22:41.507:18.0
5726Kelly SasekSr.Atherton22:44.207:19.0
580Jenny DonahoeSo.Goodrich22:46.807:19.7
5927Jaclyn ZimmermanFr.Lake Fenton22:52.407:21.6
6029Michelle ShawFr.Carman-Ainsworth22:53.007:21.9
6130Elisa CollinsJr.Clio22:55.507:22.5
6231Sara MillsSr.Davison22:59.807:23.8
6328Jenna MurphySo.Fenton23:00.907:24.2
6432Amy GasparichSr.Clio23:01.207:24.5
650Lori HoughSr.Byron23:03.207:25.1
6629Julia FahrnerJr.Linden23:08.307:26.7
6730Melissa MarshSo.Linden23:17.807:29.6
6831Laura AbbeyJr.Lake Fenton23:21.707:30.9
6932Linda LampiSo.Linden23:24.707:31.9
7033Michelle GereardJr.Powers Catholic23:25.907:32.2
7134Melissa McFaddenSo.Mt. Morris23:35.807:35.4
7235Mary BraccianoFr.Fenton23:39.407:36.7
730Jody FisherJr.Goodrich23:45.807:38.6
7433Jenny SevernsJr.Carman-Ainsworth23:46.707:39.0
7534Betsy BlondinSr.Carman-Ainsworth23:47.707:39.3
7636Melanie AvendtJr.Linden23:48.007:39.6
7737Autumn PerkinsSo.Durand23:54.007:41.5
7838Stephanie KimmettFr.Lake Fenton24:01.507:43.8
7939Aimee WalkerSo.Mt. Morris24:01.707:43.8
8040Summer PasqualinFr.Lake Fenton24:03.207:44.4
8141Tracie StevensFr.Montrose24:11.907:47.0
8242Lindsay MelloSo.Durand24:12.707:47.3
8343Deanna SzafranskiSo.Fenton24:15.807:48.3
8444Brandie KnollJr.Montrose24:22.707:50.6
8535Casey ArndtFr.Davison24:23.207:50.9
8645Amanda StevensSo.Montrose24:23.407:50.9
8746Angela SlikkerSr.Lakeville24:26.207:51.8
8847Amanda MarchSr.Lakeville24:29.807:52.8
8936Courtney LangdonSo.Clio24:58.408:02.1
9048Kristin LukosSr.Fenton25:00.808:02.8
9149Lisa BarrettSo.Lakeville25:03.108:03.7
9237Erica QuackenbushSo.Carman-Ainsworth25:07.208:05.0
9350Sarah RootFr.Lake Fenton25:18.008:08.6
9438Heather BrowriggSr.Davison25:20.408:09.2
950Jamie ChestnutSo.Goodrich25:22.808:09.9
960Amber GoinsSo.Byron25:25.208:10.8
9751Marcy MontagueJr.Mt. Morris25:28.708:11.8
980Cryse BordenSr.Flint Central25:40.808:15.7
9952Melissa KwaiserSo.Montrose25:43.508:16.6
10039Gloria JonesSo.Clio26:44.208:36.3
10153Zandra InmanSo.Lakeville26:59.908:41.1
10254Beth WhiteJr.Atherton27:16.508:46.6
10355Sarah OhlssonFr.Mt. Morris27:17.508:46.9
1040Katrina JonesFr.Bendle27:31.708:51.4
1050Valaria FreemanFr.Bendle27:52.008:58.1
1060Carla FaberSr.Byron27:56.208:59.4
10756Kim MontagueFr.Mt. Morris28:28.509:09.7
10857Connie RossJr.Atherton29:30.209:29.7
10958Chris TilleyJr.Atherton30:52.009:56.1
11040Kristy ArndtSr.Davison32:43.110:31.8
1110Tonie MurphyJr.Flint Central32:56.110:36.0