Greater Flint Cross Country Championships Results
October 4, 1996
Swartz Creek Golf Course
Teams | Individuals

Team Standings for Class A Boys (57 finishers)
1Kearsley46
2Swartz Creek47
3Carman-Ainsworth78
4Flushing110
5Grand Blanc127
6Clio139
7Davison206
8Flint Central211
INCFlint Northwestern
Team Standings for Class BCD Boys (85 finishers)
1Goodrich58
2Powers Catholic84
3Fenton116
4Mt. Morris151
5Lake Fenton168
6Genesee174
7Lakeville174
8Byron186
9Durand198
10Atherton210
11Montrose235
12Bendle276
13Beecher304
INCLinden

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Class A Boys
#1 Kearsley : 46
PLNameClassTimePace
2Tony DigenovaSr.16:17.805:14.5
3Matt BartmanSr.16:31.905:19.0
5Chad ZawolSr.16:37.605:20.9
11Ryan CrangSo.16:58.305:27.6
25Brad CastanonJr.17:49.605:44.1
28Brad BattinSo.18:05.605:49.2
33Ryan RutledgeSr.18:19.305:53.7

#2 Swartz Creek : 47
PLNameClassTimePace
7Eddy CourtneyFr.16:54.105:26.4
8Chris AllenSr.16:54.905:26.4
9John HyrmanJr.16:55.605:26.7
10Dave AultJr.16:56.205:27.0
13Jeremy HowellSr.16:59.805:28.0
15Chad ParenteauJr.17:12.505:32.2
17Matt WorgesSo.17:32.605:38.6

#3 Carman-Ainsworth : 78
PLNameClassTimePace
1Matt VennieSr.15:55.805:07.4
12Stephen BirtsasSo.16:58.505:27.6
16Jason ShaltzSo.17:12.705:32.2
23Bryan WiggsJr.17:46.905:43.1
26Doug HeatonSr.17:50.805:44.4
30Chris JordanFr.18:11.105:51.1
31Jeremy ProffittSo.18:14.505:52.1

#4 Flushing : 110
PLNameClassTimePace
6Michael BentleySo.16:38.605:21.2
20Steve McKoneSr.17:43.005:42.1
21Matt FoltzJr.17:45.205:42.8
29Grant NelsestuenJr.18:08.105:50.2
34John WelchSr.18:19.605:53.7
42Schaefer ArnouldSr.18:48.506:03.1
45Doug HubbellJr.18:55.406:05.3

#5 Grand Blanc : 127
PLNameClassTimePace
14Matthew GutteridgeSo.17:09.305:31.2
18Bradley StermerSr.17:33.205:38.9
22Benjamin DickieFr.17:46.005:43.1
35Kyle SithSr.18:25.605:55.6
38Mark CollinsFr.18:30.605:57.3
39Matt EdwardsFr.18:32.205:57.9
47George JohnstonSr.19:33.606:17.5

#6 Clio : 139
PLNameClassTimePace
19Zachary KingJr.17:36.805:39.9
24Mike CrowSr.17:47.205:43.4
27Eric FarrandSr.17:57.805:46.6
32Steve TannerSo.18:15.305:52.4
37Dan SchlosserSo.18:30.405:57.3
41Ben SchlosserJr.18:36.005:59.2
46Robert StanleySr.19:26.506:15.3

#7 Davison : 206
PLNameClassTimePace
4Ed KramerSo.16:33.205:19.6
49Adam SudiaSo.19:59.906:25.9
50Dave PetersJr.20:13.506:30.4
51Dan LalondeJr.20:23.506:33.6
52Ben JohnsonJr.20:26.606:34.6
54Josh RiegleSr.20:55.906:43.9

#8 Flint Central : 211
PLNameClassTimePace
36Devon BanksJr.18:28.905:56.6
40Brian BostonSo.18:34.905:58.5
43Jason BostonFr.18:49.906:03.4
44Zeph JonesFr.18:55.206:05.3
48Blake ReavesSo.19:49.306:22.7
53Pat TeslerSr.20:55.506:43.9
55John WillieSr.20:56.806:44.2

INC Flint Northwestern
PLNameClassTimePace
0Johnathan LoweJr.18:55.206:05.3
0Torry ScottSo.26:07.808:24.3

Team Results for Class BCD Boys
#1 Goodrich : 58
PLNameClassTimePace
7Jim MartinJr.17:13.805:32.5
9Jeff MartinJr.17:25.905:36.3
11Steve HeauerlySr.17:34.305:39.2
12Nate TempletonSr.17:35.105:39.6
19Chad UrbainSr.17:51.105:44.7
35Mark RichardsonSr.18:28.305:56.6
67Brian RossmanSo.20:49.206:42.0

#2 Powers Catholic : 84
PLNameClassTimePace
3Frank MagyarJr.17:04.305:29.6
14Eric JohnsonSo.17:37.805:40.2
15Justin PerezFr.17:39.905:40.8
21Dave ScottSo.17:53.205:45.3
31Chris DyeSo.18:21.105:54.4
38Brian DiffenferfferJr.18:40.306:00.5
39Richard SmithFr.18:43.106:01.4

#3 Fenton : 116
PLNameClassTimePace
6Doug FoxSr.17:12.305:32.2
13John FoleyJr.17:35.405:39.6
24Andy SummersJr.17:57.905:46.6
27Drew ThomasSo.18:02.905:48.2
46Errett HobbsSr.19:00.006:06.9
49Brian ReisterFr.19:14.806:11.4
57Rob CoffinSo.19:49.906:22.7

#4 Mt. Morris : 151
PLNameClassTimePace
8Jim FinleySo.17:16.905:33.4
26Matt FergusonSr.18:01.505:47.9
32Keith HuckstepFr.18:22.705:54.7
34Dan EllisSr.18:27.605:56.3
51Jason MorseJr.19:22.206:14.0
54Ramiero MunozSo.19:26.706:15.3
58Eric CherryFr.19:54.806:24.3

#5 Lake Fenton : 168
PLNameClassTimePace
2Ken ZimmermanJr.16:49.305:24.8
4Steve KettlerFr.17:05.305:29.9
30Nick AustinJr.18:19.105:53.7
63Jason FrancoisSr.20:33.206:36.8
69Nick WebsterSo.21:06.606:47.5
72Mitchell AbbeyFr.21:27.106:54.2
77Kevin DeVoeFr.22:10.907:08.1

#6 Genesee : 174
PLNameClassTimePace
1Alvin MarshallSr.16:23.805:16.4
28Dan RodriguesSr.18:07.005:49.9
41Derek BestJr.18:53.606:04.7
43Jon SimondsSo.18:55.706:05.3
61Josh WhiteSr.20:26.106:34.6
75Mike MooringFr.21:57.207:03.9

#7 Lakeville : 174
PLNameClassTimePace
5Josh DebuttsSr.17:11.605:31.8
20Andy HittleSr.17:53.005:45.3
40Damien KaiserSo.18:50.506:03.7
50Joe WoolworthSo.19:16.206:12.1
59Greg MartinSr.19:58.606:25.6
81Chris SmithSr.26:12.608:26.0

#8 Byron : 186
PLNameClassTimePace
17Chris ThomasSo.17:40.505:41.2
25Tim LuscombJr.18:01.305:47.9
33Ben GillettJr.18:23.805:55.0
37Dave HoughFr.18:38.805:59.8
74Mike SchmittSo.21:56.107:03.6

#9 Durand : 198
PLNameClassTimePace
10Matt RaridenJr.17:32.305:38.6
18Blaze HardingSo.17:44.705:42.5
42Jordan LakeJr.18:53.906:04.7
60Chad KoebkeSr.20:20.406:32.7
68Nick KoebkeFr.20:50.006:42.3
70Chris CanuteSr.21:09.506:48.4

#10 Atherton : 210
PLNameClassTimePace
22Jeff EngelSo.17:55.805:46.0
36Matt MasonSr.18:33.205:58.2
44Brett OlmsteadSo.18:57.606:05.9
53James JonesSr.19:26.306:15.3
55Marcella JohnsonFr.19:32.706:17.2
62Gary MaloneSo.20:33.006:36.8

#11 Montrose : 235
PLNameClassTimePace
16Jeremy MasserJr.17:40.205:41.2
23Stephen GuilesJr.17:56.805:46.3
47Joe FrostJr.19:06.706:08.8
71Jerry ReevesFr.21:20.806:52.0
78Chad DiffinSr.24:18.807:49.3

#12 Bendle : 276
PLNameClassTimePace
29Eric RiemanSr.18:15.505:52.4
52Allen FrostSr.19:25.706:15.0
64Jerome CoxFr.20:36.606:37.8
65Dave BeaudoinSr.20:40.806:39.1
66Ryan AmeySr.20:48.506:41.7
73Matt GarvinSr.21:55.807:03.2

#13 Beecher : 304
PLNameClassTimePace
45Antonio MassieJr.18:58.506:06.3
48Jeff MichelJr.19:10.106:10.1
56Damien FordFr.19:38.406:19.1
76Vincent WallerSo.21:57.507:03.9
79Auld ScottFr.25:27.608:11.5
80Julieff WilliamsFr.26:02.508:22.7

INC Linden
PLNameClassTimePace
0Eric LindmanSo.17:28.705:37.3
0Joe KuderkoSo.18:54.106:05.0
0Brian SullivanSo.20:06.006:28.2
0Chad CoeFr.21:39.606:58.1

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OVTPNameClassSchoolTimePace
11Matt VennieSr.Carman-Ainsworth15:55.805:07.4
22Tony DigenovaSr.Kearsley16:17.805:14.5
31Alvin MarshallSr.Genesee16:23.805:16.4
43Matt BartmanSr.Kearsley16:31.905:19.0
54Ed KramerSo.Davison16:33.205:19.6
65Chad ZawolSr.Kearsley16:37.605:20.9
76Michael BentleySo.Flushing16:38.605:21.2
82Ken ZimmermanJr.Lake Fenton16:49.305:24.8
97Eddy CourtneyFr.Swartz Creek16:54.105:26.4
108Chris AllenSr.Swartz Creek16:54.905:26.4
119John HyrmanJr.Swartz Creek16:55.605:26.7
1210Dave AultJr.Swartz Creek16:56.205:27.0
1311Ryan CrangSo.Kearsley16:58.305:27.6
1412Stephen BirtsasSo.Carman-Ainsworth16:58.505:27.6
1513Jeremy HowellSr.Swartz Creek16:59.805:28.0
163Frank MagyarJr.Powers Catholic17:04.305:29.6
174Steve KettlerFr.Lake Fenton17:05.305:29.9
1814Matthew GutteridgeSo.Grand Blanc17:09.305:31.2
195Josh DebuttsSr.Lakeville17:11.605:31.8
206Doug FoxSr.Fenton17:12.305:32.2
2115Chad ParenteauJr.Swartz Creek17:12.505:32.2
2216Jason ShaltzSo.Carman-Ainsworth17:12.705:32.2
237Jim MartinJr.Goodrich17:13.805:32.5
248Jim FinleySo.Mt. Morris17:16.905:33.4
250Eric LindmanSo.Linden17:28.705:37.3
269Jeff MartinJr.Goodrich17:25.905:36.3
2710Matt RaridenJr.Durand17:32.305:38.6
2817Matt WorgesSo.Swartz Creek17:32.605:38.6
2918Bradley StermerSr.Grand Blanc17:33.205:38.9
3011Steve HeauerlySr.Goodrich17:34.305:39.2
3112Nate TempletonSr.Goodrich17:35.105:39.6
3213John FoleyJr.Fenton17:35.405:39.6
3319Zachary KingJr.Clio17:36.805:39.9
3414Eric JohnsonSo.Powers Catholic17:37.805:40.2
3515Justin PerezFr.Powers Catholic17:39.905:40.8
3616Jeremy MasserJr.Montrose17:40.205:41.2
3717Chris ThomasSo.Byron17:40.505:41.2
3820Steve McKoneSr.Flushing17:43.005:42.1
3918Blaze HardingSo.Durand17:44.705:42.5
4021Matt FoltzJr.Flushing17:45.205:42.8
4122Benjamin DickieFr.Grand Blanc17:46.005:43.1
4223Bryan WiggsJr.Carman-Ainsworth17:46.905:43.1
4324Mike CrowSr.Clio17:47.205:43.4
4425Brad CastanonJr.Kearsley17:49.605:44.1
4526Doug HeatonSr.Carman-Ainsworth17:50.805:44.4
4619Chad UrbainSr.Goodrich17:51.105:44.7
4720Andy HittleSr.Lakeville17:53.005:45.3
4821Dave ScottSo.Powers Catholic17:53.205:45.3
4922Jeff EngelSo.Atherton17:55.805:46.0
5023Stephen GuilesJr.Montrose17:56.805:46.3
5127Eric FarrandSr.Clio17:57.805:46.6
5224Andy SummersJr.Fenton17:57.905:46.6
5325Tim LuscombJr.Byron18:01.305:47.9
5426Matt FergusonSr.Mt. Morris18:01.505:47.9
5527Drew ThomasSo.Fenton18:02.905:48.2
5628Brad BattinSo.Kearsley18:05.605:49.2
5728Dan RodriguesSr.Genesee18:07.005:49.9
5829Grant NelsestuenJr.Flushing18:08.105:50.2
5930Chris JordanFr.Carman-Ainsworth18:11.105:51.1
6031Jeremy ProffittSo.Carman-Ainsworth18:14.505:52.1
6132Steve TannerSo.Clio18:15.305:52.4
6229Eric RiemanSr.Bendle18:15.505:52.4
6330Nick AustinJr.Lake Fenton18:19.105:53.7
6433Ryan RutledgeSr.Kearsley18:19.305:53.7
6534John WelchSr.Flushing18:19.605:53.7
6631Chris DyeSo.Powers Catholic18:21.105:54.4
6732Keith HuckstepFr.Mt. Morris18:22.705:54.7
6833Ben GillettJr.Byron18:23.805:55.0
6935Kyle SithSr.Grand Blanc18:25.605:55.6
7034Dan EllisSr.Mt. Morris18:27.605:56.3
7135Mark RichardsonSr.Goodrich18:28.305:56.6
7236Devon BanksJr.Flint Central18:28.905:56.6
7337Dan SchlosserSo.Clio18:30.405:57.3
7438Mark CollinsFr.Grand Blanc18:30.605:57.3
7539Matt EdwardsFr.Grand Blanc18:32.205:57.9
7636Matt MasonSr.Atherton18:33.205:58.2
7740Brian BostonSo.Flint Central18:34.905:58.5
7841Ben SchlosserJr.Clio18:36.005:59.2
7937Dave HoughFr.Byron18:38.805:59.8
8038Brian DiffenferfferJr.Powers Catholic18:40.306:00.5
8139Richard SmithFr.Powers Catholic18:43.106:01.4
8242Schaefer ArnouldSr.Flushing18:48.506:03.1
8343Jason BostonFr.Flint Central18:49.906:03.4
8440Damien KaiserSo.Lakeville18:50.506:03.7
8541Derek BestJr.Genesee18:53.606:04.7
8642Jordan LakeJr.Durand18:53.906:04.7
870Joe KuderkoSo.Linden18:54.106:05.0
880Johnathan LoweJr.Flint Northwestern18:55.206:05.3
8944Zeph JonesFr.Flint Central18:55.206:05.3
9045Doug HubbellJr.Flushing18:55.406:05.3
9143Jon SimondsSo.Genesee18:55.706:05.3
9244Brett OlmsteadSo.Atherton18:57.606:05.9
9345Antonio MassieJr.Beecher18:58.506:06.3
9446Errett HobbsSr.Fenton19:00.006:06.9
9547Joe FrostJr.Montrose19:06.706:08.8
9648Jeff MichelJr.Beecher19:10.106:10.1
9749Brian ReisterFr.Fenton19:14.806:11.4
9850Joe WoolworthSo.Lakeville19:16.206:12.1
9951Jason MorseJr.Mt. Morris19:22.206:14.0
10052Allen FrostSr.Bendle19:25.706:15.0
10153James JonesSr.Atherton19:26.306:15.3
10246Robert StanleySr.Clio19:26.506:15.3
10354Ramiero MunozSo.Mt. Morris19:26.706:15.3
10455Marcella JohnsonFr.Atherton19:32.706:17.2
10547George JohnstonSr.Grand Blanc19:33.606:17.5
10656Damien FordFr.Beecher19:38.406:19.1
10748Blake ReavesSo.Flint Central19:49.306:22.7
10857Rob CoffinSo.Fenton19:49.906:22.7
10958Eric CherryFr.Mt. Morris19:54.806:24.3
11059Greg MartinSr.Lakeville19:58.606:25.6
11149Adam SudiaSo.Davison19:59.906:25.9
1120Brian SullivanSo.Linden20:06.006:28.2
11350Dave PetersJr.Davison20:13.506:30.4
11460Chad KoebkeSr.Durand20:20.406:32.7
11551Dan LalondeJr.Davison20:23.506:33.6
11661Josh WhiteSr.Genesee20:26.106:34.6
11752Ben JohnsonJr.Davison20:26.606:34.6
11862Gary MaloneSo.Atherton20:33.006:36.8
11963Jason FrancoisSr.Lake Fenton20:33.206:36.8
12064Jerome CoxFr.Bendle20:36.606:37.8
12165Dave BeaudoinSr.Bendle20:40.806:39.1
12266Ryan AmeySr.Bendle20:48.506:41.7
12367Brian RossmanSo.Goodrich20:49.206:42.0
12468Nick KoebkeFr.Durand20:50.006:42.3
12553Pat TeslerSr.Flint Central20:55.506:43.9
12654Josh RiegleSr.Davison20:55.906:43.9
12755John WillieSr.Flint Central20:56.806:44.2
12869Nick WebsterSo.Lake Fenton21:06.606:47.5
12970Chris CanuteSr.Durand21:09.506:48.4
13071Jerry ReevesFr.Montrose21:20.806:52.0
13172Mitchell AbbeyFr.Lake Fenton21:27.106:54.2
1320Chad CoeFr.Linden21:39.606:58.1
13373Matt GarvinSr.Bendle21:55.807:03.2
13474Mike SchmittSo.Byron21:56.107:03.6
13575Mike MooringFr.Genesee21:57.207:03.9
13676Vincent WallerSo.Beecher21:57.507:03.9
13777Kevin DeVoeFr.Lake Fenton22:10.907:08.1
13878Chad DiffinSr.Montrose24:18.807:49.3
13979Auld ScottFr.Beecher25:27.608:11.5
14080Julieff WilliamsFr.Beecher26:02.508:22.7
1410Torry ScottSo.Flint Northwestern26:07.808:24.3
14281Chris SmithSr.Lakeville26:12.608:26.0