1996 Big 9 Conference Championships Results
October 16, 1996
IMA Brookwood Golf Course
Teams | Individuals

Team Standings for Big 9 Boys (67 finishers)
1Swartz Creek39
2Kearsley56
3Powers121
4Carman-Ainsworth121
5Grand Blanc135
6Flushing142
7Clio146
8Owosso149
9Davison249
10Beecher298

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Big 9 Boys
#1 Swartz Creek : 39
PLNameClassTimePace
3Chad ParenteauJr.16:58.205:27.6
7John HyrmanJr.17:11.805:31.8
8Eddy CourtneyFr.17:13.605:32.5
10Dave AultJr.17:19.905:34.4
11Jeremy HowellSr.17:23.305:35.7
18Chris AllenSr.17:58.705:47.0
28Matt WorgesSo.18:21.705:54.4

#2 Kearsley : 56
PLNameClassTimePace
1Tony DigenovaSr.16:28.205:18.0
5Matt BartmanSr.17:03.805:29.3
6Chad ZawolSr.17:07.005:30.5
17Ryan CrangSo.17:46.105:43.1
27Brad CastanonJr.18:20.205:54.0
37Ryan RutledgeSr.18:44.906:01.8
44Brad BattinSo.19:05.106:08.5

#3 Powers : 121
PLNameClassTimePace
15Frank MagyarJr.17:33.305:38.9
20Justin PerezFr.18:02.505:48.2
23Eric JohnsonSo.18:07.005:49.9
29Dave ScottSo.18:26.405:56.0
34Brian DiffenderfferJr.18:32.905:57.9
43Rick AcheffSo.19:04.306:08.2
51Chris DyeSo.19:28.606:15.9

#4 Carman-Ainsworth : 121
PLNameClassTimePace
2Matt VennieSr.16:44.705:23.1
12Stephen BirtsasSr.17:23.605:35.7
25Jason ShaltzSo.18:13.905:51.8
40Jeremy ProffittSo.18:53.506:04.7
42Chris jordanFr.18:55.506:05.3
54Ryan ChandanaisSo.19:37.806:18.8
56Doug HeatonSr.19:54.506:24.3

#5 Grand Blanc : 135
PLNameClassTimePace
14Benjamin DickieFr.17:32.405:38.6
16Bradley StermerSr.17:41.505:41.5
19Matthew GutteridgeSo.18:00.305:47.6
39Matthew EdwardsFr.18:52.206:04.3
47Kyle SmithSr.19:12.406:10.8
58Rob BakerSr.20:01.706:26.5
62George JohnsonSr.20:46.906:41.0

#6 Flushing : 142
PLNameClassTimePace
13Michael BentleySo.17:27.805:37.0
22Matt FoltzJr.18:04.605:48.9
30Grant NelsestuenJr.18:26.705:56.0
36Steve McKoneSr.18:37.205:59.5
41Schaefer ArnouldSr.18:54.206:05.0
50Ed GuzakSr.19:20.506:13.4
59Jeff RichardsJr.20:07.206:28.5

#7 Clio : 146
PLNameClassTimePace
21Zachary KingJr.18:03.705:48.6
26Eric FarrandSr.18:19.105:53.7
31Steve TannerSo.18:27.205:56.3
33Aaron FournierJr.18:31.605:57.6
35Mike CrowSr.18:35.505:58.9
45Matt HillFr.19:06.506:08.8
48Dan SchlosserSo.19:13.106:11.1

#8 Owosso : 149
PLNameClassTimePace
9Jeremy BedtelyonSr.17:15.405:33.1
24Bob KainSr.18:07.805:49.9
32Josh CrinerSr.18:30.805:57.3
38Ryan EtchinsonSr.18:49.106:03.4
46Nick HoslerSo.19:07.306:09.2
49Jacob ThornbergSr.19:15.606:11.7
55Mike BreiningSr.19:48.706:22.4

#9 Davison : 249
PLNameClassTimePace
4Ed KramerSo.17:00.205:28.3
57Adam SudiaSo.19:56.406:24.9
61Dan LalondeJr.20:40.706:39.1
63Dave PetersJr.20:56.606:44.2
64Ben JohnsonJr.21:30.006:55.2
65Josh RiegleSr.22:34.407:15.8

#10 Beecher : 298
PLNameClassTimePace
52Damien FordFr.19:33.806:17.5
53Antonio MassieJr.19:35.306:18.2
60Jeff MichelJr.20:38.406:38.5
66Vincent WallerSo.24:43.807:57.3
67Auld ScottFr.28:03.509:01.7

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OVTPNameClassSchoolTimePace
11Tony DigenovaSr.Kearsley16:28.205:18.0
22Matt VennieSr.Carman-Ainsworth16:44.705:23.1
33Chad ParenteauJr.Swartz Creek16:58.205:27.6
44Ed KramerSo.Davison17:00.205:28.3
55Matt BartmanSr.Kearsley17:03.805:29.3
66Chad ZawolSr.Kearsley17:07.005:30.5
77John HyrmanJr.Swartz Creek17:11.805:31.8
88Eddy CourtneyFr.Swartz Creek17:13.605:32.5
99Jeremy BedtelyonSr.Owosso17:15.405:33.1
1010Dave AultJr.Swartz Creek17:19.905:34.4
1111Jeremy HowellSr.Swartz Creek17:23.305:35.7
1212Stephen BirtsasSr.Carman-Ainsworth17:23.605:35.7
1313Michael BentleySo.Flushing17:27.805:37.0
1414Benjamin DickieFr.Grand Blanc17:32.405:38.6
1515Frank MagyarJr.Powers17:33.305:38.9
1616Bradley StermerSr.Grand Blanc17:41.505:41.5
1717Ryan CrangSo.Kearsley17:46.105:43.1
1818Chris AllenSr.Swartz Creek17:58.705:47.0
1919Matthew GutteridgeSo.Grand Blanc18:00.305:47.6
2020Justin PerezFr.Powers18:02.505:48.2
2121Zachary KingJr.Clio18:03.705:48.6
2222Matt FoltzJr.Flushing18:04.605:48.9
2323Eric JohnsonSo.Powers18:07.005:49.9
2424Bob KainSr.Owosso18:07.805:49.9
2525Jason ShaltzSo.Carman-Ainsworth18:13.905:51.8
2626Eric FarrandSr.Clio18:19.105:53.7
2727Brad CastanonJr.Kearsley18:20.205:54.0
2828Matt WorgesSo.Swartz Creek18:21.705:54.4
2929Dave ScottSo.Powers18:26.405:56.0
3030Grant NelsestuenJr.Flushing18:26.705:56.0
3131Steve TannerSo.Clio18:27.205:56.3
3232Josh CrinerSr.Owosso18:30.805:57.3
3333Aaron FournierJr.Clio18:31.605:57.6
3434Brian DiffenderfferJr.Powers18:32.905:57.9
3535Mike CrowSr.Clio18:35.505:58.9
3636Steve McKoneSr.Flushing18:37.205:59.5
3737Ryan RutledgeSr.Kearsley18:44.906:01.8
3838Ryan EtchinsonSr.Owosso18:49.106:03.4
3939Matthew EdwardsFr.Grand Blanc18:52.206:04.3
4040Jeremy ProffittSo.Carman-Ainsworth18:53.506:04.7
4141Schaefer ArnouldSr.Flushing18:54.206:05.0
4242Chris jordanFr.Carman-Ainsworth18:55.506:05.3
4343Rick AcheffSo.Powers19:04.306:08.2
4444Brad BattinSo.Kearsley19:05.106:08.5
4545Matt HillFr.Clio19:06.506:08.8
4646Nick HoslerSo.Owosso19:07.306:09.2
4747Kyle SmithSr.Grand Blanc19:12.406:10.8
4848Dan SchlosserSo.Clio19:13.106:11.1
4949Jacob ThornbergSr.Owosso19:15.606:11.7
5050Ed GuzakSr.Flushing19:20.506:13.4
5151Chris DyeSo.Powers19:28.606:15.9
5252Damien FordFr.Beecher19:33.806:17.5
5353Antonio MassieJr.Beecher19:35.306:18.2
5454Ryan ChandanaisSo.Carman-Ainsworth19:37.806:18.8
5555Mike BreiningSr.Owosso19:48.706:22.4
5656Doug HeatonSr.Carman-Ainsworth19:54.506:24.3
5757Adam SudiaSo.Davison19:56.406:24.9
5858Rob BakerSr.Grand Blanc20:01.706:26.5
5959Jeff RichardsJr.Flushing20:07.206:28.5
6060Jeff MichelJr.Beecher20:38.406:38.5
6161Dan LalondeJr.Davison20:40.706:39.1
6262George JohnsonSr.Grand Blanc20:46.906:41.0
6363Dave PetersJr.Davison20:56.606:44.2
6464Ben JohnsonJr.Davison21:30.006:55.2
6565Josh RiegleSr.Davison22:34.407:15.8
6666Vincent WallerSo.Beecher24:43.807:57.3
6767Auld ScottFr.Beecher28:03.509:01.7