Greater Flint Area Cross Country Championships Results
October 7, 1994
Swartz Creek Golf Course
Teams | Individuals

Team Standings for Boys Class B-C-D (74 finishers)
1Goodrich75
2Atherton79
3Linden94
4Byron102
5Durand140
6Powers Catholic148
7Bendle150
8Mt. Morris178
9Lake Fenton179
10Lakeville238
INCValley Christian Academy
INCBeecher
INCMontrose
Team Standings for Boys Class A (64 finishers)
1Swartz Creek28
2Kearsley74
3Flushing96
4Flint Southwestern128
5Grand Blanc130
6Carman-Ainsworth131
7Flint Central179
8Davison184
9Clio216
INCFlint Northwestern

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Boys Class B-C-D
#1 Goodrich : 75
PLNameClassTimePace
7Rick MartinSr.17:47.705:43.4
14Chad UrbainSo.18:09.905:50.5
15Jeff MartinFr.18:11.005:51.1
17John ParentJr.18:17.305:53.1
22Jeff PriemerSr.18:40.506:00.5
25Steve HeaverlySo.18:55.506:05.3
32Shane CampbellSo.19:22.906:14.0

#2 Atherton : 79
PLNameClassTimePace
6Chris FintonJr.17:42.805:41.8
11Nathan PurdueJr.18:01.105:47.9
12Matt MasonSo.18:02.005:48.2
21Nathan WalkerSr.18:33.505:58.2
29Scott RobbinsSr.19:11.506:10.5

#3 Linden : 94
PLNameClassTimePace
1Tim TottinghamSr.16:14.405:13.5
4Jeff CrossSr.17:33.905:38.9
10Brian WilliamsNA17:59.905:47.3
34Peter SinclairNA19:28.906:15.9
45Todd StrickertNA20:03.106:27.2
55Paul WaltersNA20:54.506:43.6

#4 Byron : 102
PLNameClassTimePace
3Randle LynnFr.17:31.505:38.3
8Dan PaceJr.17:50.205:44.4
27Andy AthertonJr.19:05.706:08.5
28George ZimmerSr.19:06.606:08.8
36Matt JohncoxSr.19:37.106:18.8
42Ben GillettFr.19:58.306:25.6
46Tim LuscumbJr.20:03.906:27.2

#5 Durand : 140
PLNameClassTimePace
5Mike WatkinsSr.17:36.005:39.9
26Ryan ReynoldsJr.19:01.606:07.2
33Jim GomerSo.19:23.806:14.3
35Matt RaridenFr.19:29.306:16.2
41David JohnstonJr.19:56.206:24.9
54Chris HornusSr.20:30.806:35.9
64Tom MelloJr.22:58.807:23.5

#6 Powers Catholic : 148
PLNameClassTimePace
18Frank NagyarFr.18:21.805:54.4
24David DiffenderfferSr.18:53.406:04.7
31Mike CyranSr.19:20.806:13.4
37David PavlovichSo.19:42.806:20.4
38Jeremy VoreJr.19:45.806:21.4
44Roberto ValezSr.20:02.206:26.9
61Nick SibilskySo.21:52.907:02.3

#7 Bendle : 150
PLNameClassTimePace
13Jacob MartinezJr.18:04.405:48.9
19Tim KimballJr.18:22.505:54.7
30Garrett WilliamsJr.19:16.806:12.1
39Eric RiemanSo.19:48.506:22.4
49Mike FrostSr.20:12.706:30.1
52Allen FrostSo.20:25.706:34.3
53Brian WallerJr.20:27.206:34.9

#8 Mt. Morris : 178
PLNameClassTimePace
20Tim PhillipsSr.18:26.905:56.0
23Dan EllisSo.18:47.306:02.7
40Tom MetivierFr.19:50.406:23.0
47Aaron WoodSr.20:07.906:28.5
48Jason MorseFr.20:09.106:29.1
50Kris HiserJr.20:16.706:31.4
56Allen NelsonSr.21:00.006:45.5

#9 Lake Fenton : 179
PLNameClassTimePace
2Shane LehnstSr.17:02.205:28.9
9Ryan RuddySo.17:58.905:47.0
51Ryan HartwigJr.20:24.606:33.9
57Sean FalkFr.21:03.406:46.5
60Mike EatmonSr.21:42.806:59.1
63Nathan PuolosSo.22:08.007:07.4
65Garrett JacksonFr.27:05.008:43.0

#10 Lakeville : 238
PLNameClassTimePace
16Zac ChisholmSr.18:16.105:52.8
43Josh RockJr.19:58.706:25.6
58Dave BardenJr.21:06.206:47.5
59Grag MartinSo.21:27.306:54.2
62Richie HeitmanSo.21:55.107:03.2

INC Valley Christian Academy
PLNameClassTimePace
0Adam MatthewsNA19:39.606:19.5
0Courtney CoonNA23:01.007:24.5

INC Beecher
PLNameClassTimePace
0Anthony OwensNA20:02.706:26.9
0Jamal WatsonNA20:24.206:33.9
0Jason SouthernNA21:21.806:52.3

INC Montrose
PLNameClassTimePace
0Mike RinksNA18:27.505:56.3
0Jeremy MasserNA19:20.106:13.4
0Robert PreseauNA20:29.606:35.6
0Steve GuilesNA20:46.106:41.0

Team Results for Boys Class A
#1 Swartz Creek : 28
PLNameClassTimePace
2Ben HunaultSr.16:18.205:14.8
3Paul KekelJr.16:23.905:16.4
4Ryan SandersSo.16:35.205:20.2
7Ernie HarwoodSr.16:49.505:24.8
12Matt AllenSr.17:30.005:37.9
18Sean McdowellJr.17:52.405:45.0
28Chris AllenSo.18:31.205:57.6

#2 Kearsley : 74
PLNameClassTimePace
5Tony DiqenovaSo.16:35.405:20.2
8Anthony WilsonSr.17:09.205:31.2
17Matt BartmanSo.17:50.905:44.4
21Wayne ThayerJr.18:05.205:49.2
23Josh MangettSr.18:09.005:50.5
24Kevin CristJr.18:13.305:51.8
31Mike MonroeSr.18:35.005:58.9

#3 Flushing : 96
PLNameClassTimePace
1Kevin FoltzJr.15:52.705:06.4
11Larry AndersonJr.17:25.105:36.3
14Lakie MillerSr.17:38.705:40.5
34Chris RyanFr.18:42.606:01.1
36Jason BrooksSr.18:46.506:02.4
37Matt FoltzFr.18:48.706:03.1
48Jeff RichardsNA19:29.806:16.2

#4 Flint Southwestern : 128
PLNameClassTimePace
10Reginald JohnsonJr.17:22.105:35.4
19Charlie BellSo.17:53.705:45.3
25DeLano NaylorSr.18:14.505:52.1
29Jay StearnsJr.18:31.905:57.6
45Steve JenningsSr.19:18.106:12.7
55Stuart ElzySr.19:57.406:25.3
59David GoodrichSo.20:40.606:39.1

#5 Grand Blanc : 130
PLNameClassTimePace
15Geoffrey BessoJr.17:41.805:41.5
16Mike TremblyJr.17:43.705:42.1
22Chad RuhalaJr.18:05.405:49.2
38Alan HeathJr.18:50.106:03.7
39Joseph DoerrJr.18:54.906:05.0
40Chris DahlbergJr.18:57.406:05.9
41Brian StermerSo.18:58.606:06.3

#6 Carman-Ainsworth : 131
PLNameClassTimePace
6Matt VennieSo.16:45.005:23.5
13Brent BusheySr.17:33.305:38.9
32Tim CrossSo.18:35.705:58.9
33Mike VennieSr.18:36.305:59.2
47Andy StoneJr.19:21.606:13.7
57Doug HarbertNA20:15.006:31.1
63Doug HeatonNA26:10.708:25.3

#7 Flint Central : 179
PLNameClassTimePace
9Truban HarrisonSr.17:16.705:33.4
30Jeff GoeckerSr.18:32.905:57.9
42Ricardo MunozSr.19:02.506:07.6
44Dennis DurdenJr.19:15.506:11.7
54Cameron KnightSo.19:52.406:23.6
60Brennan MitchellSo.20:56.306:44.2
62Mike Davis So.21:42.306:59.1

#8 Davison : 184
PLNameClassTimePace
20Steve JacksonSr.17:54.405:45.7
26Josh KleinFr.18:21.305:54.4
35Josh BardenJr.18:43.006:01.4
50Tim LeffelJr.19:36.106:18.5
53Mike LaTourSr.19:48.906:22.4
56Brandon SlaterFr.20:05.106:27.8
61Bobby GleasonFr.21:27.606:54.2

#9 Clio : 216
PLNameClassTimePace
27Dave GasparichSr.18:29.605:56.9
43Curt MontagueSr.19:07.106:09.2
46Zachary KingFr.19:18.806:12.7
49Aaron FournierFr.19:33.806:17.5
51Tim ArendtJr.19:40.506:19.8
52Jerry BeckerJr.19:46.006:21.7
58Eric FarrandSo.20:29.006:35.6

INC Flint Northwestern
PLNameClassTimePace
0Isaac LoweJr.17:10.305:31.5

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OVTPNameClassSchoolTimePace
11Kevin FoltzJr.Flushing15:52.705:06.4
21Tim TottinghamSr.Linden16:14.405:13.5
32Ben HunaultSr.Swartz Creek16:18.205:14.8
43Paul KekelJr.Swartz Creek16:23.905:16.4
54Ryan SandersSo.Swartz Creek16:35.205:20.2
65Tony DiqenovaSo.Kearsley16:35.405:20.2
76Matt VennieSo.Carman-Ainsworth16:45.005:23.5
87Ernie HarwoodSr.Swartz Creek16:49.505:24.8
92Shane LehnstSr.Lake Fenton17:02.205:28.9
108Anthony WilsonSr.Kearsley17:09.205:31.2
110Isaac LoweJr.Flint Northwestern17:10.305:31.5
129Truban HarrisonSr.Flint Central17:16.705:33.4
1310Reginald JohnsonJr.Flint Southwestern17:22.105:35.4
1411Larry AndersonJr.Flushing17:25.105:36.3
1512Matt AllenSr.Swartz Creek17:30.005:37.9
163Randle LynnFr.Byron17:31.505:38.3
1713Brent BusheySr.Carman-Ainsworth17:33.305:38.9
184Jeff CrossSr.Linden17:33.905:38.9
195Mike WatkinsSr.Durand17:36.005:39.9
2014Lakie MillerSr.Flushing17:38.705:40.5
2115Geoffrey BessoJr.Grand Blanc17:41.805:41.5
226Chris FintonJr.Atherton17:42.805:41.8
2316Mike TremblyJr.Grand Blanc17:43.705:42.1
247Rick MartinSr.Goodrich17:47.705:43.4
258Dan PaceJr.Byron17:50.205:44.4
2617Matt BartmanSo.Kearsley17:50.905:44.4
2718Sean McdowellJr.Swartz Creek17:52.405:45.0
2819Charlie BellSo.Flint Southwestern17:53.705:45.3
2920Steve JacksonSr.Davison17:54.405:45.7
309Ryan RuddySo.Lake Fenton17:58.905:47.0
3110Brian WilliamsNALinden17:59.905:47.3
3211Nathan PurdueJr.Atherton18:01.105:47.9
3312Matt MasonSo.Atherton18:02.005:48.2
3413Jacob MartinezJr.Bendle18:04.405:48.9
3521Wayne ThayerJr.Kearsley18:05.205:49.2
3622Chad RuhalaJr.Grand Blanc18:05.405:49.2
3723Josh MangettSr.Kearsley18:09.005:50.5
3814Chad UrbainSo.Goodrich18:09.905:50.5
3915Jeff MartinFr.Goodrich18:11.005:51.1
4024Kevin CristJr.Kearsley18:13.305:51.8
4125DeLano NaylorSr.Flint Southwestern18:14.505:52.1
4216Zac ChisholmSr.Lakeville18:16.105:52.8
4317John ParentJr.Goodrich18:17.305:53.1
4426Josh KleinFr.Davison18:21.305:54.4
4518Frank NagyarFr.Powers Catholic18:21.805:54.4
4619Tim KimballJr.Bendle18:22.505:54.7
4720Tim PhillipsSr.Mt. Morris18:26.905:56.0
480Mike RinksNAMontrose18:27.505:56.3
4927Dave GasparichSr.Clio18:29.605:56.9
5028Chris AllenSo.Swartz Creek18:31.205:57.6
5129Jay StearnsJr.Flint Southwestern18:31.905:57.6
5230Jeff GoeckerSr.Flint Central18:32.905:57.9
5321Nathan WalkerSr.Atherton18:33.505:58.2
5431Mike MonroeSr.Kearsley18:35.005:58.9
5532Tim CrossSo.Carman-Ainsworth18:35.705:58.9
5633Mike VennieSr.Carman-Ainsworth18:36.305:59.2
5722Jeff PriemerSr.Goodrich18:40.506:00.5
5834Chris RyanFr.Flushing18:42.606:01.1
5935Josh BardenJr.Davison18:43.006:01.4
6036Jason BrooksSr.Flushing18:46.506:02.4
6123Dan EllisSo.Mt. Morris18:47.306:02.7
6237Matt FoltzFr.Flushing18:48.706:03.1
6338Alan HeathJr.Grand Blanc18:50.106:03.7
6424David DiffenderfferSr.Powers Catholic18:53.406:04.7
6539Joseph DoerrJr.Grand Blanc18:54.906:05.0
6625Steve HeaverlySo.Goodrich18:55.506:05.3
6740Chris DahlbergJr.Grand Blanc18:57.406:05.9
6841Brian StermerSo.Grand Blanc18:58.606:06.3
6926Ryan ReynoldsJr.Durand19:01.606:07.2
7042Ricardo MunozSr.Flint Central19:02.506:07.6
7127Andy AthertonJr.Byron19:05.706:08.5
7228George ZimmerSr.Byron19:06.606:08.8
7343Curt MontagueSr.Clio19:07.106:09.2
7429Scott RobbinsSr.Atherton19:11.506:10.5
7544Dennis DurdenJr.Flint Central19:15.506:11.7
7630Garrett WilliamsJr.Bendle19:16.806:12.1
7745Steve JenningsSr.Flint Southwestern19:18.106:12.7
7846Zachary KingFr.Clio19:18.806:12.7
790Jeremy MasserNAMontrose19:20.106:13.4
8031Mike CyranSr.Powers Catholic19:20.806:13.4
8147Andy StoneJr.Carman-Ainsworth19:21.606:13.7
8232Shane CampbellSo.Goodrich19:22.906:14.0
8333Jim GomerSo.Durand19:23.806:14.3
8434Peter SinclairNALinden19:28.906:15.9
8535Matt RaridenFr.Durand19:29.306:16.2
8648Jeff RichardsNAFlushing19:29.806:16.2
8749Aaron FournierFr.Clio19:33.806:17.5
8850Tim LeffelJr.Davison19:36.106:18.5
8936Matt JohncoxSr.Byron19:37.106:18.8
900Adam MatthewsNAValley Christian Academy19:39.606:19.5
9151Tim ArendtJr.Clio19:40.506:19.8
9237David PavlovichSo.Powers Catholic19:42.806:20.4
9338Jeremy VoreJr.Powers Catholic19:45.806:21.4
9452Jerry BeckerJr.Clio19:46.006:21.7
9539Eric RiemanSo.Bendle19:48.506:22.4
9653Mike LaTourSr.Davison19:48.906:22.4
9740Tom MetivierFr.Mt. Morris19:50.406:23.0
9854Cameron KnightSo.Flint Central19:52.406:23.6
9941David JohnstonJr.Durand19:56.206:24.9
10055Stuart ElzySr.Flint Southwestern19:57.406:25.3
10142Ben GillettFr.Byron19:58.306:25.6
10243Josh RockJr.Lakeville19:58.706:25.6
10344Roberto ValezSr.Powers Catholic20:02.206:26.9
1040Anthony OwensNABeecher20:02.706:26.9
10545Todd StrickertNALinden20:03.106:27.2
10646Tim LuscumbJr.Byron20:03.906:27.2
10756Brandon SlaterFr.Davison20:05.106:27.8
10847Aaron WoodSr.Mt. Morris20:07.906:28.5
10948Jason MorseFr.Mt. Morris20:09.106:29.1
11049Mike FrostSr.Bendle20:12.706:30.1
11157Doug HarbertNACarman-Ainsworth20:15.006:31.1
11250Kris HiserJr.Mt. Morris20:16.706:31.4
1130Jamal WatsonNABeecher20:24.206:33.9
11451Ryan HartwigJr.Lake Fenton20:24.606:33.9
11552Allen FrostSo.Bendle20:25.706:34.3
11653Brian WallerJr.Bendle20:27.206:34.9
11758Eric FarrandSo.Clio20:29.006:35.6
1180Robert PreseauNAMontrose20:29.606:35.6
11954Chris HornusSr.Durand20:30.806:35.9
12059David GoodrichSo.Flint Southwestern20:40.606:39.1
1210Steve GuilesNAMontrose20:46.106:41.0
12255Paul WaltersNALinden20:54.506:43.6
12360Brennan MitchellSo.Flint Central20:56.306:44.2
12456Allen NelsonSr.Mt. Morris21:00.006:45.5
12557Sean FalkFr.Lake Fenton21:03.406:46.5
12658Dave BardenJr.Lakeville21:06.206:47.5
1270Jason SouthernNABeecher21:21.806:52.3
12859Grag MartinSo.Lakeville21:27.306:54.2
12961Bobby GleasonFr.Davison21:27.606:54.2
13062Mike Davis So.Flint Central21:42.306:59.1
13160Mike EatmonSr.Lake Fenton21:42.806:59.1
13261Nick SibilskySo.Powers Catholic21:52.907:02.3
13362Richie HeitmanSo.Lakeville21:55.107:03.2
13463Nathan PuolosSo.Lake Fenton22:08.007:07.4
13564Tom MelloJr.Durand22:58.807:23.5
1360Courtney CoonNAValley Christian Academy23:01.007:24.5
13763Doug HeatonNACarman-Ainsworth26:10.708:25.3
13865Garrett JacksonFr.Lake Fenton27:05.008:43.0